FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing15 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

National Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

15:45

Vellore

15h 15m

23rd Jan

07:00

Karad

SRS Travels

Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

10:15

Vellore

17h 15m

23rd Jan

03:30

Karad

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2)

09:15

Vellore

16h 30m

23rd Jan

01:45

Karad

Sea Bird Tourist

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

16:30

Vellore

16h 30m

23rd Jan

09:00

Karad

SRS Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

10:15

Vellore

17h 15m

23rd Jan

03:30

Karad

Rajkamal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

13:50

Vellore

10h 55m

23rd Jan

00:45

Karad

Konduskar SR Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

16:45

Vellore

15h 0m

23rd Jan

07:45

Karad

National Travels

Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper (2+2)

14:30

Vellore

17h 30m

23rd Jan

08:00

Karad

National Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

12:45

Vellore

17h 0m

23rd Jan

05:45

Karad

Konduskar SR Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

17:15

Vellore

15h 0m

23rd Jan

08:15

Karad

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Vellore

Boarding points in Vellore

  • New Bus Stand
  • Others
  • Vellore Bypass
  • Vit Chittoor Bus Stand

Dropping points in Vellore

  • Others
  • Vellore Bypass

Vellore to Karad Bus services

Boarding points in Karad

  • BY PASS bus stand 9460771937,,8769101570,9983503807,8769875570
  • By pass karad 9980307982,9784323252,9460149595
  • Bypass karad
  • Karad opp sangam hotel kolhapur naka 7413047444, 9610033033,7413065333
  • Sai Tours

Dropping points in Karad

  • Karad By Pass-Near Punkaj Hotel
  • Karad Bypass
  • Karad opp sangam hotel kolhapur naka 9503237988

FAQs About Buses from Vellore to Karad

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Vellore to Karad on the daily basis?

    A

    15 buses are running between Vellore to Karad. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Vellore to Karad bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Vellore to Karad bus route leaves at 09:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 0.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Karad from Vellore?

    A

    he last bus for Vellore to Karad route leaves at 17:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹0.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Vellore to Karad Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Vellore are

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Karad for the Vellore Karad bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Karad for this route are .

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Vellore to Karad bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Vellore to Karad bus route are National Travels, SRS Travels, Sea Bird Tourist

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved