Edit
Edit

Pune To Karad Bus

Book Pune to Karad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Pune to Karad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pune to Karad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKarad to Pune busonline.
Showing300 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

34 buses

Starts at 04:01

₹234

Starts from

34 Buses

434 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹234

Show MSRTC buses

Nakoda Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.6/5   32 Reviews

primoLogo

15:00

Chinchwad

4h 20m

1 rest stop

19:20 12th Dec

karad sai travels

₹572

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 572

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Siddhanath Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

13:45

Swargate Nr. Natraj Hotel

3h 55m

17:40 12th Dec

Maharaj travels karad

₹599

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Nakoda Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.1/5   42 Reviews

primoLogo

07:00

Swargate

3h 30m

1 rest stop

10:30 12th Dec

karad sai travels

₹572

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 572

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.4/5   16 Reviews

06:45

Swargate

3h 5m

09:50 12th Dec

Bypass (karad)

₹667

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 667

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Shreyash Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   6 Reviews

23:30

Swargate

3h 15m

02:45 12th Dec

Kolhapur Naka

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreyash Travels (Gogte)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   6 Reviews

21:30

Swargate Shreyas Gogte Travels

4h 15m

01:45 12th Dec

Karad Over Bridge

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

N.T Labbaik

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   10 Reviews

01:30

Hinje Wadi

2h 0m

03:30 12th Dec

Hotel sangam

₹1515

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1515

  • featureLive Tracking

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

21:40

Nigdi

5h 20m

1 rest stop

03:00 12th Dec

Below Bridge Opp Sangam Hotel

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shreyash Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   6 Reviews

23:30

Swargate

4h 15m

03:45 12th Dec

Bypass (Karad)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Sana Travels Bhagyalaxmi

Non AC Seater (2+2)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

23:30

Swargate

3h 45m

03:15 12th Dec

Bypass (karad)

₹750

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Pune to Karad Bus

Distance143 km
Bus Depart FromPune
Bus Arrives InKarad
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time3h 3m
No of A/C Buses183
No of Non A/C Buses117
No of Sleeper Buses193
No of Seater Buses107
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, (Yogesh Patil Travels), AAINATH TRAVELS, ASHIRWAD TOURS AND TRAVELS, Aadesh Tours and Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Pune to Karad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Shivaji NagarMSRTC06:0516:503
SWARGATE, PUNEMSRTC04:3023:4528
PUNE RLY. STN.MSRTC04:0116:0010
KatrajMSRTC04:3519:3521
ChinchwadMSRTC06:3008:304

FAQ - Pune to Karad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pune to Karad on the daily basis?

A. 300 buses are running between Pune to Karad. Out of which 183 AC Buses and 117 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pune to Karad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pune to Karad bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Karad from Pune?

A. he last bus for Pune to Karad route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pune to Karad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pune are Nigdi, Akurdi, Chinchwad, Aundh, Swargate.

Q. What are the dropping points in Karad for the Pune Karad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Karad for this route are karad sai travels, Maharaj travels karad, Bypass (karad), Kolhapur Naka, Karad Over Bridge.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pune to Karad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 189 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pune to Karad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pune to Karad route is Rs 234 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pune to Karad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pune to Karad route is Rs 6050.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pune to Karad?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 3m to reach Pune to Karad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pune to Karad route?

A. From Pune to Karad,the fastest bus for this route is Cashless Tours & Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pune to Karad route?

A. While travelling from Pune to Karad ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.