• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing55 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 06:45

818

Starts from

12 Buses

385 seats left

Rajesh Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /552 Ratings

20:50

Kalamandir Center

9h 40m

6th Mar

06:30

Others

1362

14 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Intercity travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9 /513 Ratings

21:00

Chilakaluripet Bypass

10h 15m

6th Mar

07:15

Marathahalli

1254

12 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /524 Ratings

22:05

Kalamandir Center

10h 25m
1 rest stop

6th Mar

08:30

Chandapura

1254

11 window seats

Total 19 seats left

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /568 Ratings

20:15

Kalamandir Center

11h 0m
1 rest stop

6th Mar

07:15

Kalasipalyam

1254

12 window seats

Total 21 seats left

Rajesh Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /57 Ratings

22:40

Kalamandir Center

8h 50m

6th Mar

07:30

Hoskote

1275

7 window seats

Total 14 seats left

Rajesh Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5

01:55

Kalamandir Center

9h 35m

5th Mar

11:30

Tin Factory

1475

1 window seat

Total 1 seat left

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8 /517 Ratings

19:40

Kalamandir Center

11h 50m

6th Mar

07:30

Silk Board

1254

8 window seats

Total 17 seats left

Kaveri Tours And Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3 /55 Ratings

20:00

Ntr Circle

9h 30m

6th Mar

05:30

Others

1055

18 window seats

Total 37 seats left

Rajesh Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7 /55 Ratings

19:50

Kalamandir Center

9h 40m

6th Mar

05:30

Others

1254

7 window seats

Total 14 seats left

Rajesh Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5

23:59

Kalamandir Center

9h 31m

6th Mar

09:30

Tin Factory

1375

6 window seats

Total 9 seats left

View More Buses

Boarding points in Chilakaluripet

  • Kalamandir Center
  • Chilakaluripet Bypass
  • Ntr Circle
  • Chilakaluripet
  • Others

Dropping points in Bengaluru

  • Others
  • Hoskote
  • KR Puram
  • ITO Gate Duravani Nagar
  • Tin Factory
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur
  • HSR Layout
  • Silk Board
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Agara
  • Hosa Road
  • Electronic City
  • Bommasandra
  • Chandapura
  • Madiwala
  • Koramangala
  • Dairy Circle
  • Shanthinagar
  • Corporation Circle
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Sarjapur
  • Majestic
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Veerasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Jaya Nagar
  • Attibele
  • ITI Gate
  • Silk Board Junction
  • Kalasipalyam Main Road
  • BTM Layout
  • East End Circle
  • Mulbagal
  • Lal Bagh
  • Wilson Garden
  • Palamaner
  • Agara Circle
  • Shanthinagar BMTC Bus Stand (Double Road)
  • jabbar travels , Kalasipalayam Bus Stand
  • Mysore Bank Circle
  • Indiranagar

Chilakaluripet to Bangalore Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Chilakaluripet to Bangalore

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Chilakaluripet to Bangalore on the daily basis?

    A

    55 buses are running between Chilakaluripet to Bangalore. Out of which 34 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Chilakaluripet to Bangalore bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Chilakaluripet to Bangalore bus route leaves at 01:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1475.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Bangalore from Chilakaluripet?

    A

    he last bus for Chilakaluripet to Bangalore route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1375.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Chilakaluripet to Bangalore Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Chilakaluripet are Kalamandir Center, Chilakaluripet Bypass, Ntr Circle, Chilakaluripet

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Bangalore for the Chilakaluripet Bangalore bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Bangalore for this route are Others, Hoskote, KR Puram, ITO Gate Duravani Nagar.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Chilakaluripet to Bangalore bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Chilakaluripet to Bangalore bus route are APSRTC, Big Bus, CCR Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 47 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.