• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing21 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 05:15

170

Starts from

14 Buses

451 seats left

Jagdamb Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

20:30

( chamunda ) jagdamb travel jamner 9175940767

4h 55m
1 rest stop

6th Mar

01:25

Bhagyanagar

999

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Jagdamb Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

21:00

( chamunda ) jagdamb travel jamner 9175940767

4h 55m

6th Mar

01:55

Bhagyanagar

999

17 window seats

Total 26 seats left

Yukta enterprises

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9 /5

20:35

Jamner Nagarpalika Circle Chamunda Tra

5h 25m
1 rest stop

6th Mar

02:00

Bhagyanagar

450

18 window seats

Total 27 seats left

Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.7 /5

21:15

Jamner

4h 30m

6th Mar

01:45

Others

855

₹900

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

16 window seats

Total 42 seats left

Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7 /5

21:55

Jamner

4h 5m

6th Mar

02:00

Others

665

₹700

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

19 window seats

Total 29 seats left

Mahendra Rajhans Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5 /5

20:30

Jamner,nagar palika chouk

4h 30m

6th Mar

01:00

Bhagyanagar

522

₹550

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

16 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Uncle Travels Guruganesh Travel

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3 /5

20:42

Pahur fata,near petrol pump

4h 19m

6th Mar

01:01

Bhagyanagar

750

4 window seats

Total 6 seats left

Boarding points in Jamner

  • ( chamunda ) jagdamb travel jamner 9175940767
  • Bus Stand
  • JAMNER AMDAAR KARLAYA
  • Jamner Nagarpalika Circle Chamunda Tra
  • Takli Br jamner
  • Jamner Sonala Phata
  • Jamner
  • Jamner,nagar palika chouk
  • Pahur fata,near petrol pump
  • Pahur bus stand

Dropping points in Aurangabad

  • Bhagyanagar
  • Others

Jamner to Aurangabad Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Jamner to Aurangabad

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Jamner to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

    A

    21 buses are running between Jamner to Aurangabad. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Jamner to Aurangabad bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Jamner to Aurangabad bus route leaves at 05:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 300.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Aurangabad from Jamner?

    A

    he last bus for Jamner to Aurangabad route leaves at 21:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Jamner to Aurangabad Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Jamner are ( chamunda ) jagdamb travel jamner 9175940767, Bus Stand, JAMNER AMDAAR KARLAYA, Jamner Nagarpalika Circle Chamunda Tra

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Aurangabad for the Jamner Aurangabad bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Aurangabad for this route are Bhagyanagar, Others.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Jamner to Aurangabad bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Jamner to Aurangabad bus route are Jagdamb Tours And Travels, MSRTC, Mahendra Rajhans Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.