Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Amritsar to Jammu Jamna Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing34 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jamna Travels-Jammu

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.9/5   46 Reviews

05:40

Hall Gate

4h 20m

10:00 29th Feb

K.C Chowk

₹398

₹430

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 430

₹ 398

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Jamna Travels-Jammu

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.2/5   145 Reviews

14:40

Hall Gate

4h 35m

19:15 29th Feb

K.C Chowk

₹324

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 324

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature55 users rated 5 star

Jamna Travels-Jammu

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

2.9/5   26 Reviews

09:00

Hall Gate

4h 30m

13:30 29th Feb

Main Bus Stand Out Gate bus Stand

₹299

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 299

Jamna Travels-Jammu

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.1/5   24 Reviews

15:00

Hall Gate

5h 0m

20:00 29th Feb

K.C Chowk

₹299

₹299

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 299

₹ 299

Amritsar to Jammu Other Buses

Bhawani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   46 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Hall Gate

4h 45m

03:00 29th Feb

BC Road (Bus Stand)

₹298

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 298

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Jaspal Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   10 Reviews

05:50

Hall Gate

4h 10m

10:00 29th Feb

B.C Road Jammu

₹315

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 315

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Bhawani Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   59 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Hall Gate

4h 45m

03:15 29th Feb

B C ROAD

₹350

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature31 users rated 5 star

Bhawani Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5   110 Reviews

primoLogo

12:30

Hall Gate

5h 20m

17:50 29th Feb

BC Road (Bus Stand)

₹297

₹349

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 349

₹ 297

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature64 users rated 5 star

Bhawani Travels

VE A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5   257 Reviews

primoLogo

05:55

Hall Gate

4h 40m

10:35 29th Feb

B C ROAD

₹255

₹300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 255

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature163 users rated 5 star

Bhawani Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   152 Reviews

primoLogo

10:40

Hall Gate

5h 0m

15:40 29th Feb

BC Road (Bus Stand)

₹299

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 299

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature78 users rated 5 star

Bhawani Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

4.7/5   4 Reviews

15:00

Hall Gate

4h 40m

19:40 29th Feb

BC Road (Bus Stand)

₹300

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Guru Kirpa Tour And Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

05:57

Hall Gate

4h 13m

10:10 29th Feb

BC Road

₹332

₹349

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 349

₹ 332

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

04:50

Yasika travels, golden gate_

4h 0m

08:50 29th Feb

Kunjwani bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

SR Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   46 Reviews

22:15

Shop No.5 Outside Hall Gate Amritsar

5h 0m

03:15 29th Feb

B.C Road Jammu

₹345

₹422

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 422

₹ 345

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature31 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Jamna Travels Buses from Amritsar to Jammu

Q. By when Jamna Travels first bus leave from Amritsar?

A. First bus of Jamna Travels leaves from Amritsar at around 05:40. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Amritsar to Jammu by Jamna Travels currently?

A. There are around 4 buses currently getting operated by Jamna Travels between Amritsar to Jammu. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Amritsar to Jammu bus specially by Jamna Travels?

A. Amritsar to Jammu fare for Jamna Travels is around Rs. 299 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Amritsar to Jammu by Jamna Travels?

A. Amritsar to Jammu journey takes around 3h 3m by Jamna Travels. Book Now