Book Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: "FIRSTBUS" and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your return Sunabeda to Raipur (Chhattisgarh) bus tickets online.

Showing3 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Payal Travels Durg

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3 /5

20:15

Payal travels, khalsa school, raipur

10h 50m

07:05 27th Sep

Bye pass

₹ 700

20 window seats  

Total 32 seats left

Naresh Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6 /5

21:00

Raja Rani Travels Bus Stand Pandri Raipur

10h 15m

07:15 27th Sep

Naresh Travels Bus Stand Sunabeda

₹ 700

24 window seats  

Total 40 seats left

Naresh Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6 /5

21:30

Raja Rani Travels Bus Stand Pandri Raipur

10h 15m

07:45 27th Sep

Naresh Travels Bus Stand Sunabeda

₹ 700

25 window seats  

Total 50 seats left


Book a Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda Bus

Raipur (Chhattisgarh) is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Raipur (Chhattisgarh) for relaxation and sightseeing. Sunabeda is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Raipur (Chhattisgarh). You can book a Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on GoIbibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus and embark on a memorable journey. GoIbibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.


Things to Do in Sunabeda

Whenever you book the Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Sunabeda. As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.


Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda is around 10h 50mhours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Sunabeda. We also recommend you to check out Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Sunabeda is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda.


Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda Bus Ticket Fare

The Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 700 per head and can go as high as INR 700 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on GoIbibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.


Boarding Points in Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

There are various boarding points of the Raipur (Chhattisgarh) buses. When you make your booking via the GoIbibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Raipur (Chhattisgarh) and Sunabeda. In order to board a bus from Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda, you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Raipur (Chhattisgarh) below:

  • Payal travels
  • khalsa school
  • raipur
  • Payal-sethi travels,opp-pagaria complex
  • new bus stand
  • pandri
  • Payal travels
  • pachpedi naka
  • Raja Rani Travels Bus Stand Pandri Raipur

  • Dropping Points in Sunabeda

    Whether you’re boarding the Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Sunabeda are as follows.

    (Sunabeda Private Bus Stand)

  • Bye pass
  • Naresh Travels Bus Stand Sunabeda

  • Book Your Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda Bus Tickets on GoIbibo

    When you book bus online on the GoIbibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the GoIbibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Sunabeda to Raipur (Chhattisgarh) bus on GoIbibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of GoIbibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The GoIbibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of GoIbibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.


    Popular Bus Operators In India

  • APSRTC
  • TNSTC
  • UPSRTC
  • MSRTC
  • TSRTC
  • OSRTC
  • HRTC
  • SBSTC
  • PRTC
  • JKSRTC
  • ASTC
  • GSRTC
  • RSRTC
  • KSRTC
  • Vrl Travels
  • Green Line Travels
  • Neeta Travels
  • Hans Travels
  • Kaveri Travels
  • Parveen Travels
  • KPN Travels
  • FAQs About Buses from Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda

    Q. How many buses are running between Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda on the daily basis?

    A. 3 buses are running between Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

    Q. When does the first Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus route leaves at 20:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700. Book Now

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sunabeda from Raipur (Chhattisgarh)?

    A. he last bus for Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700. Book Now

    Q. What are the boarding points for Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Raipur (Chhattisgarh) are Payal travels, khalsa school, raipur, Payal-sethi travels,opp-pagaria complex, new bus stand, pandri, Payal travels, pachpedi naka , Raja Rani Travels Bus Stand Pandri Raipur Book Now

    Q. What are the dropping points in Sunabeda for the Raipur (Chhattisgarh) Sunabeda bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Sunabeda for this route are Bye pass, Naresh Travels Bus Stand Sunabeda. Book Now

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Raipur (Chhattisgarh) to Sunabeda bus route are Naresh Travels, Payal Travels Durg Book Now

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

    Popular Bus Operators in Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

    Boarding points in Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

    • Payal travels, khalsa school, raipur
    • Payal-sethi travels,opp-pagaria complex, new bus stand, pandri
    • Payal travels, pachpedi naka
    • Raja Rani Travels Bus Stand Pandri Raipur

    Dropping points in Sunabeda

    • Bye pass
    • Naresh Travels Bus Stand Sunabeda

    Top routes from Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

    Top routes to Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

    Popular Bus Types

    © 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved