Edit
Edit

Satara To Bangalore Bus

Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   23 Reviews

20:00

OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.02162244207.(M)07385641520

11h 30m

07:30 20th Oct

Anand Rao Circle

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1700

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 window seats
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   10 Reviews

19:30

OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.02162244207.(M)07385641520

12h 0m

07:30 20th Oct

Anand Rao Circle

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats

Anand Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   10 Reviews

22:00

Satara Bypass - Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,Bridge End 02222624545,02222693070,9321305693

11h 45m

09:45 20th Oct

Kalasipalyam

₹1410

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1410

  • feature6 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 window seats

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   22 Reviews

18:30

OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.02162244207.(M)07385641520

12h 0m

06:30 20th Oct

Anand Rao Circle

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1600

  • feature4 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 window seats
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Anand Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   32 Reviews

18:30

Satara Bypass - Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,Bridge End 02222624545,02222693070,9321305693

12h 0m

06:30 20th Oct

Kalasipalyam

₹1410

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1410

  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature15 window seats
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Gujarat travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

01:15

Chintamani travels,nr. Shivraj petrol pump, banglore pune highwat, satara

12h 45m

1 rest stop

14:00 20th Oct

Anand Rao Circle

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • feature7 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

17:00

OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.02162244207.(M)07385641520

12h 0m

05:00 20th Oct

Anand Rao Circle

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats

Anand Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

03:45

Satara Bypass - Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,Bridge End 02222624545,02222693070,9321305693

11h 0m

14:45 20th Oct

Kalasipalyam

₹1410

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1410

  • feature6 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 window seats

Anand Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

00:45

Satara Bypass - Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,Bridge End 02222624545,02222693070,9321305693

11h 25m

12:10 20th Oct

Kalasipalyam

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

Mahadev Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

go safe

22:15

satara opp shivraj petrol 9460771937,,8769101570,9983503807,8769875570

11h 20m

1 rest stop

09:35 20th Oct

Banaswadi

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2000

  • feature14 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 window seats
View Buses from Bengaluru to Satara

FAQs About Buses from Satara to Bengaluru

Q. How many buses are running between Satara to Bangalore on the daily basis?

A. 24 buses are running between Satara to Bangalore. Out of which 19 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Satara to Bangalore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Satara to Bangalore bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bangalore from Satara?

A. he last bus for Satara to Bangalore route leaves at 23:17. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1700. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Satara to Bangalore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Satara are OPP HOTEL MARATHA PALACE, CHINTAMANI TRAVELS.02162244207.(M)07385641520, Satara Bypass - Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,Bridge End 02222624545,02222693070,9321305693, Chintamani travels,nr. Shivraj petrol pump, banglore pune highwat, satara, satara opp shivraj petrol 9460771937,,8769101570,9983503807,8769875570, Shivraj Petrol Pump Bangalore Highway Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Bangalore for the Satara Bangalore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bangalore for this route are Nelamangala, Dasarahalli, Jalahalli, Goraguntepalya, Yeshwantpur. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Satara to Bangalore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now