Edit
Edit

Varanasi To Allahabad Bus

Book Varanasi to Allahabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Varanasi to Allahabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Varanasi to Allahabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAllahabad to Varanasi busonline.
Showing26 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

PTC-SKYBUS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:59

Near Cantt UPSRTC Bus Stand (Pickup Van/Bus)

2h 31m

00:30 31st Jan

ANDAWA BY PASS GOL CHAKKAR

₹550

₹500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

17:40

Kiran HP petrol pump varanasi

2h 30m

20:10 31st Jan

prayagraj

₹699

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   5 Reviews

18:10

Tulsi Travels Sardar Petrol Pump

3h 10m

21:20 31st Jan

Nawabganj Toll Bypass

₹994

₹944

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 944

₹ 994

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Sethi Yatra Company

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

16:00

Opp Force Goenka Showrrom

3h 0m

1 rest stop

19:00 31st Jan

Bypass

₹700

₹665

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 665

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5   4 Reviews

17:00

Kiran Petrol Pump Leher Tara Road

3h 15m

20:15 31st Jan

Civil Line Road Outside KFC

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Goyal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

16:00

goyal mahalaxmi travels allahbad g t road mundela sardar

2h 35m

1 rest stop

18:35 31st Jan

Prayagraj

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

HIGHWAY STAR TRAVEL & CARGO

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

19:30

Kiran Petrol Pump

2h 25m

21:55 31st Jan

Jaiswal Dhaba Allahabad By Pass

₹1199

₹1149

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1149

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Siddharth Holidays

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

15:15

Banaras Cantt Bus Stand

2h 15m

17:30 31st Jan

Siddharth Bus Service

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Comfort Tour and Travels

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

2.7/5

15:00

Lehartara (Comfort Tour & Travels)

3h 0m

18:00 31st Jan

Daraganj Allahabad

₹299

₹249

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 249

₹ 299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

15:30

Hans travels, near city garden, andhrapul, varansi

3h 15m

18:45 31st Jan

By pass,allahabad

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Varanasi to Allahabad Bus

Distance115 km
Bus Depart FromVaranasi
Bus Arrives InAllahabad
Earliest Bus08:00
Last Bus23:29
Avg Travelling Time3h 0m
No of A/C Buses13
No of Non A/C Buses13
No of Sleeper Buses21
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsATS TRAVELS, Amar Travels, Amar Travels (Agra), Ambika Travels, Bhopal Travels

FAQ - Varanasi to Allahabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Varanasi to Allahabad on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Varanasi to Allahabad. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Varanasi to Allahabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Varanasi to Allahabad bus route leaves at 08:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 245.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Allahabad from Varanasi?

A. he last bus for Varanasi to Allahabad route leaves at 23:29. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Varanasi to Allahabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Varanasi are Near Cantt UPSRTC Bus Stand (Pickup Van/Bus), Lahartara (Near Kiran Petrol Pump), Kiran HP petrol pump varanasi, Goenka Force Near HP Petrol Pump Lahartara Road, Tulsi Travels Sardar Petrol Pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Allahabad for the Varanasi Allahabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Allahabad for this route are ANDAWA BY PASS GOL CHAKKAR, Opp keswani hospital, prayagraj, Nawabganj Toll Bypass, Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Varanasi to Allahabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Varanasi to Allahabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Varanasi to Allahabad route is Rs 245 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Varanasi to Allahabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Varanasi to Allahabad route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Varanasi to Allahabad?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 0m to reach Varanasi to Allahabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Varanasi to Allahabad route?

A. From Varanasi to Allahabad,the fastest bus for this route is Amar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Varanasi to Allahabad route?

A. While travelling from Varanasi to Allahabad ,Vidhan Tour Travels provide the cheapest fare.