Book Dimapur Srinagar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Dimapur to Srinagar Flights

Book Dimapur to Srinagar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Dimapur to Srinagar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Srinagar from Dimapur only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Dimapur to Srinagar Flights Schedule

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDays Of Operation
 
Air India
AI705_AI701_AI825
13:25
Dimapur
22h 30m 2 Stop
DMUSrinagar
11:55
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI709_AI701_AI821
12:00
Dimapur
25h 45m 2 Stop
DMUSrinagar
13:45
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI705_AI23_AI825
13:25
Dimapur
22h 30m 2 Stop
DMUSrinagar
11:55
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI709_AI763_AI821
12:00
Dimapur
25h 45m 2 Stop
DMUSrinagar
13:45
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI709_AI23_AI825
12:15
Dimapur
23h 25m 2 Stop
DMUSrinagar
11:40
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI705_AI763_AI825
13:50
Dimapur
21h 50m 2 Stop
DMUSrinagar
11:40
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI705_AI23_AI821
13:30
Dimapur
24h 15m 2 Stop
DMUSrinagar
13:45
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI705_AI763_AI866
13:30
Dimapur
24h 0m 2 Stop
DMUSrinagar
13:30
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI709_AI23_AI821
12:00
Dimapur
25h 45m 2 Stop
DMUSrinagar
13:45
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI705_AI23_AI866
13:30
Dimapur
24h 0m 2 Stop
DMUSrinagar
13:30
Srinagar
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Dimapur to Srinagar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare606721 JulAir India13:3013:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days606721 JulAir India13:3013:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days827103 MAYIndigo07:0013:00Book

More info about Dimapur to Srinagar cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Dimapur to Srinagar in the next 90 days are on Air India,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Dimapur to Srinagar in the next 90 days is Rs.8821.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Dimapur Srinagar Flight Schedule & Info

DMU Dimapur SXR Srinagar
  • Distance 1216 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Airlines Servicing From Dimapur To Srinagar

Dimapur (DMU) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Shillong Srinagar Flights

Shillong is approx 331 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Itanagar Srinagar Flights

Itanagar is approx 343 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Jorhat Srinagar Flights

Jorhat is approx 126 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Kaziranga Srinagar Flights

Kaziranga is approx 156 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Tezpur Srinagar Flights

Tezpur is approx 215 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Kohima Srinagar Flights

Golaghat Srinagar Flights

Sibsagar Srinagar Flights

Sibsagar is approx 104 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Imphal Srinagar Flights

Imphal is approx 207 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Silchar Srinagar Flights

Silchar is approx 280 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

view more(+)

Srinagar (SXR) to Dimapur (DMU) sector also serves

Dimapur Katra Flights

Katra is approx 316 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Dimapur Pahalgam Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Dimapur Jammu Flights

Jammu is approx 321 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Dimapur Gulmarg Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Dimapur Sonamarg Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Dimapur Patnitop Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Dimapur Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Dimapur Anantnag Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Dimapur Udhampur Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Srinagar (SXR)

Weather in Srinagar

SAT APR 22 2017

13.07ºC  6.34ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.2743% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 23 2017

15.66ºC  4.61ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.3556% chance of precipitation

MON APR 24 2017

11.63ºC  4.43ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.4318% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 25 2017

13.61ºC  0.68ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0787% chance of precipitation

WED APR 26 2017

13.93ºC  1.12ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

THU APR 27 2017

14.91ºC  3.39ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.1422% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 28 2017

15.89ºC  1.06ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1499% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 29 2017

10.53ºC  4.38ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.5436% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 30 2017

15.53ºC  1.37ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.2311% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 01 2017

15.23ºC  -0.03ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 02 2017

17.71ºC  2.33ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 03 2017

16.38ºC  5.66ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 04 2017

19.31ºC  4.71ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0432% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 05 2017

20.13ºC  5.21ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0483% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 06 2017

21.32ºC  5.48ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Srinagar Airport, Srinagar

View All Hotels in Srinagar

Popular attractions in Srinagar

  • Shankaracharya Temple

    Jaluka, the son of Emperor Ashoka had built Shankaracharya Temple around 200 BC. Nestled at an elevation of ...

  • Wular Lake near Srinagar

    Wular Lake is situated at a distance of approximately 60 km from Srinagar, this magnificent lake is bird heaven with .........

  • Shri Pratap Singh Museum

    Nestled in the Lal Mandi area, Pratap Singh Museum was established in 1898. One can find precious ancient terracotta heads ......

  • Dal Lake

    Dal Lake is an alluring place quickly becomes an incomparable part of your holiday. Surrounded by the mighty Himalayas, the lake makes a....

View Srinagar Travel Guide

Dimapur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dimapur Airport
Code:
DMU
Phone:
-

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved