Edit
Edit

Bharuch To Barmer Bus

Book Bharuch to Barmer bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bharuch to Barmer bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bharuch to Barmer bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBarmer to Bharuch busonline.
Showing18 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Singhvi Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

19:55

Zadeshwar Chokdi

10h 35m

1 rest stop

06:30 5th Dec

Singhvi Travels Mal Godown Station Road

₹900

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 900

Jakhar Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

19:30

Shrinath Travels Agency Bharuch

11h 0m

1 rest stop

06:30 5th Dec

Barmer

₹800

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Choudhary Travels Mumbai

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

20:00

Jhadeshwar chowkdi

12h 10m

08:10 5th Dec

Superior

₹888

SELECT SEAT

27 seats left

₹ 888

Deval Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

19:00

ZADESHWAR CHOKDI Bharuch

10h 30m

05:30 5th Dec

RLY STATION BARMER

₹900

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 900

Deval Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:00

ZADESHWAR CHOKDI Bharuch

10h 30m

05:30 5th Dec

Railway Station M

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1600

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

21:15

M r travels,aneeta travels,zadeshwar chokdi Bharuch - m r travels, zadeshwar chokdi - Bharuch - m r travels, c/o zadeshwar chokdi

35h 15m

08:30 5th Dec

BNC circle

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Choudhary Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

20:00

Bharuch

12h 0m

08:00 5th Dec

Chaudhary Travels, Opp Railway Station

₹799

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Barmer Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

19:45

Zadeshwar Chokdi

11h 20m

07:05 5th Dec

Chouhtan Chauraya

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 700

Barmer Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

20:15

Zadeshwar Chokdi

11h 15m

07:30 5th Dec

Railway Station

₹700

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 700

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

19:15

M r travels,aneeta travels,zadeshwar chokdi Bharuch - m r travels, zadeshwar chokdi - Bharuch - m r travels, c/o zadeshwar chokdi

11h 15m

06:30 5th Dec

BNC circle

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bharuch to Barmer Bus

Distance479 km
Bus Depart FromBharuch
Bus Arrives InBarmer
Earliest Bus02:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses16
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses18
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBarmer Travels, Bhati Travels, Bishnoi Travels, Choudhary Travels, Choudhary Travels Mumbai

FAQ - Bharuch to Barmer Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bharuch to Barmer on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Bharuch to Barmer. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bharuch to Barmer bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bharuch to Barmer bus route leaves at 02:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Barmer from Bharuch?

A. he last bus for Bharuch to Barmer route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bharuch to Barmer Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bharuch are Zadeshwar Chokdi , Shrinath Travels Agency Bharuch, Jhadeshwar chowkdi, Narmada chowkdi, ZADESHWAR CHOKDI Bharuch.

Q. What are the dropping points in Barmer for the Bharuch Barmer bus route?

A. Dropping points in Barmer for this route are Singhvi Travels Mal Godown Station Road, Barmer, Superior, Chotan chorya barmer, Railway station barmer.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bharuch to Barmer bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bharuch to Barmer route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Barmer route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bharuch to Barmer route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Barmer route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bharuch to Barmer?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Bharuch to Barmer by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bharuch to Barmer route?

A. From Bharuch to Barmer,the fastest bus for this route is Choudhary Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bharuch to Barmer route?

A. While travelling from Bharuch to Barmer ,Choudhary Travels provide the cheapest fare.