Edit
Edit

Coimbatore To Tiruchendur Bus

Book Coimbatore to Tiruchendur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Coimbatore to Tiruchendur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Coimbatore to Tiruchendur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTiruchendur to Coimbatore busonline.
Showing18 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Arthi Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   37 Reviews

20:45

Gandhipuram

8h 45m

05:30 3rd Oct

Others

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Jayam travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   77 Reviews

21:45

Omni Bus Stand

8h 15m

06:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹1251

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1251

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature39 users rated 5 star

KNT Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   25 Reviews

21:45

Gandhipuram

8h 0m

05:45 3rd Oct

TIRUCHENDUR

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Hail Trip

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

21:45

Ramnagar

8h 15m

06:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 03 Oct 03:45 PM

Arthi Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   71 Reviews

20:15

Gandhipuram

8h 45m

05:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

SPS Travels India

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   163 Reviews

21:15

Ramnagar

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:45 3rd Oct

Others

₹999

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature82 users rated 5 star

Krish travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   202 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Omni Bus Stand

7h 45m

1 rest stop

06:30 3rd Oct

Others

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature101 users rated 5 star

City Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5   63 Reviews

22:00

Nanjappa Raod

7h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 3rd Oct

Others

₹899

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

City Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   97 Reviews

21:30

Nanjappa Raod

8h 0m

05:30 3rd Oct

Others

₹999

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature33 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   39 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Gandhipuram

7h 30m

05:30 3rd Oct

Others

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Coimbatore to Tiruchendur Bus

Distance308 km
Bus Depart FromCoimbatore
Bus Arrives InTiruchendur
Earliest Bus20:15
Last Bus22:45
Avg Travelling Time7h 30m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses16
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses7
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, Arthi Travels, City Travels, Hail Trip, Hindusthan Travels

FAQ - Coimbatore to Tiruchendur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Coimbatore to Tiruchendur on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Coimbatore to Tiruchendur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 16 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Coimbatore to Tiruchendur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Coimbatore to Tiruchendur bus route leaves at 20:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tiruchendur from Coimbatore?

A. he last bus for Coimbatore to Tiruchendur route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Coimbatore to Tiruchendur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Coimbatore are Gandhipuram, Lakshmi Mills, Ramanathapuram, Sundarapuram, Eachanari.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tiruchendur for the Coimbatore Tiruchendur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tiruchendur for this route are Others, TIRUCHENDUR, thandupathu, Siva Shanmugam, Spic.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Coimbatore to Tiruchendur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Coimbatore to Tiruchendur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Coimbatore to Tiruchendur route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Coimbatore to Tiruchendur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Coimbatore to Tiruchendur route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Coimbatore to Tiruchendur?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Coimbatore to Tiruchendur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Coimbatore to Tiruchendur route?

A. From Coimbatore to Tiruchendur,the fastest bus for this route is City Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Coimbatore to Tiruchendur route?

A. While travelling from Coimbatore to Tiruchendur ,SRI BALA TOURS AND TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.