Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Jalna To Dhule Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jalna to Dhule bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jalna to Dhule bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jalna to Dhule bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDhule to Jalna busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Humsafar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

10:30

Aurangabad-Humsafar Travels Dmart Mall Opp Cigma Hospital-Bus WIil Depart from Aurangabad Dmart

6h 30m

17:00 15th Apr

Shrinath cargo service,40 Gaon road in front of shubham moters next to mahalaxmi dhudh dariy,dhule

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureLive Tracking

CITIZEN TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

17:30

Kiran Petrol Pump Bus Parking Near Ekta Motors

6h 0m

23:30 15th Apr

Dhulia By Pass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok tour and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

13:00

Bus Stand

6h 15m

19:15 15th Apr

Dhule

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:00

Near kiran petrol pump, luxury parking, jalna

6h 0m

02:00 15th Apr

Gurudwara

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Priya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

12:30

Priya travels,trimurti circle,jalna

6h 45m

19:15 15th Apr

Bypass (dhulia)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   9 Reviews

15:00

Dipali petrol pump nr. Vishal corner

7h 5m

22:05 15th Apr

Janshi Rani Chowk

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

Mahalaxmi Travels Jalna

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:30

Mahalaxmi Travels -Opp Bus stand

6h 20m

02:50 15th Apr

Dhule

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajpurohit Travels Agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

10:35

Jalna bypass mo:-

5h 0m

15:35 15th Apr

Chalisgaon choufully near dwarka hotel

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 4000

Lucky Travels Agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

14:00

LUCKY CHIRAG TRAVELS

7h 0m

21:00 15th Apr

LUCKY TRAVELS

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1800

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

03:50

JALNA

5h 40m

09:30 15th Apr

DHULE

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

16 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Jalna to Dhule Bus

Distance166 km
Bus Depart FromJalna
Bus Arrives InDhule
Earliest Bus03:50
Last Bus20:30
Avg. Bus Duration5h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAshok tour and travels, CITIZEN TRAVELS, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Humsafar Travels, Lucky Travels Agency

Jalna to Dhule Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jalna to Dhule bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jalna to Dhule. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jalna to Dhule Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Jalna have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Dhule located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jalna to Dhule Distance and Time

The distance between Jalna and Dhule approximates at 166 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 5h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Ashok tour and travels, CITIZEN TRAVELS, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Humsafar Travels, Lucky Travels Agency, Mahalaxmi Travels Jalna, New Punjab Travels, Priya Travels, Rajpurohit Travels Agency, SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU).

Jalna to Dhule Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jalna and Dhule are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 600 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 4000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jalna to Dhule Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jalna to Dhule bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jalna to Dhule Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jalna to Dhule on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Jalna to Dhule. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jalna to Dhule bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jalna to Dhule bus route leaves at 03:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dhule from Jalna?

A. he last bus for Jalna to Dhule route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jalna to Dhule Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jalna are Aurangabad-Humsafar Travels Dmart Mall Opp Cigma Hospital-Bus WIil Depart from Aurangabad Dmart, Kiran Petrol Pump Bus Parking Near Ekta Motors, AshokBus MIDC, Bus Stand, Near kiran petrol pump, luxury parking, jalna.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dhule for the Jalna Dhule bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dhule for this route are Shrinath cargo service,40 Gaon road in front of shubham moters next to mahalaxmi dhudh dariy,dhule , Dhulia By Pass, Dhule , Gurudwara, Bypass (dhulia).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jalna to Dhule route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jalna to Dhule route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jalna to Dhule route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jalna to Dhule route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jalna to Dhule?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Jalna to Dhule by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jalna to Dhule route?

A. From Jalna to Dhule,the fastest bus for this route is Rajpurohit Travels Agency.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jalna to Dhule route?

A. While travelling from Jalna to Dhule ,New Punjab Travels provide the cheapest fare.