Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Dhule To Surat Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dhule to Surat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dhule to Surat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dhule to Surat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSurat to Dhule busonline.
Showing43 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Himalaya Travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

22:15

(Kusumba) 30 km far from Dhule

4h 45m

03:00 25th May

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹1510

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1510

  • featureLive Tracking

Maa Karnal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:15

Jansi rani chowk indra travels

4h 30m

00:45 25th May

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shihori Tours And Travels ®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   5 Reviews

23:55

Opp. Kamlabai girls high school - ram travels -

6h 0m

05:55 25th May

Fruit Market

₹650

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 650

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Patil Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

20:45

Jansi rani chowk new vijayant travels mahanagar palika

5h 15m

02:00 25th May

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹750

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Neelkanth Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:15

Dhule-vijyant travels- jansirani chok

4h 30m

01:45 25th May

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹950

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Veer Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:10

Durga Travels - Dhule

6h 5m

02:15 25th May

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreeji Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   4 Reviews

23:35

Prakash talkies

6h 10m

05:45 25th May

Parvat Patiya

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shihori Tours And Travels ®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

00:59

Opp. Kamlabai girls high school - ram travels -

5h 31m

06:30 25th May

Parsi Panchayat Parking

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shihori Tours And Travels ®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

00:40

Opp. Kamlabai girls high school - ram travels -

4h 10m

04:50 25th May

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹1045

₹1100

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1045

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shihori Tours And Travels ®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

01:25

Opp. Kamlabai girls high school - ram travels -

4h 30m

05:55 25th May

Private bus parking (surat)

₹900

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 900

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dhule to Surat Bus

Distance204 km
Bus Depart FromDhule
Bus Arrives InSurat
Earliest Bus00:40
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration6h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsH.k. travels, Himalaya Travels, Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd., M K Travels, M.k. bus service

Book a Dhule to Surat Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dhule to Surat bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dhule to Surat trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Surat from Dhule as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dhule to Surat Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 204, the Dhule to Surat journey takes around 6h 10m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dhule to Surat Bus Ticket Price

The Dhule to Surat bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dhule and Surat with the lowest bus fare starting from 500. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1100 and the last bus’ fare is 800.

Dhule to Surat Bus Time

With buses running between Dhule and Surat frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:40 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:55.

Booking Dhule to Surat Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dhule and Surat is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dhule to Surat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dhule to Surat on the daily basis?

A. 43 buses are running between Dhule to Surat. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 36 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dhule to Surat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dhule to Surat bus route leaves at 00:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Surat from Dhule?

A. he last bus for Dhule to Surat route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dhule to Surat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dhule are (Kusumba) 30 km far from Dhule, Jansi rani chowk indra travels, Municipal office, Opp. Kamlabai girls high school - ram travels -, Jansi rani chowk new vijayant travels mahanagar palika.

Q. What are the dropping points in Surat for the Dhule Surat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Surat for this route are Kadodara Chowkadi, Kamrej, Fruit Market, Kadodara char rasta, Antroli.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dhule to Surat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 28 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dhule to Surat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dhule to Surat route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dhule to Surat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dhule to Surat route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dhule to Surat?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 10m to reach Dhule to Surat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dhule to Surat route?

A. From Dhule to Surat,the fastest bus for this route is New Punjab Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dhule to Surat route?

A. While travelling from Dhule to Surat ,Shree Sairath Travels provide the cheapest fare.