FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing7 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Vinayak Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5 /5

21:15

Kadodara Chowkadi

9h 20m

17th Jan

06:35

Shapar Veraval

600

20 window seats

Total 31 seats left

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

19:30

Adajan Patiya

10h 5m
2 rest stops

17th Jan

05:35

Maruti Travels, Shapar Chowkdi

500

11 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

20:45

Kamrej

8h 35m
1 rest stop

17th Jan

05:20

Maruti Travels, Shapar Chowkdi

500

2 window seats

Total 3 seats left

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

20:45

Kamrej

11h 45m
2 rest stops

17th Jan

08:30

Shapar

600

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

21:30

Shyam Dham Mandir

10h 45m

17th Jan

08:15

Shapar

571

7 window seats

Total 14 seats left

Giriraj Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

19:30

Parsi Panchayat Parking

8h 30m

17th Jan

04:00

Shapar Veraval

600

24 window seats

Total 36 seats left

New Dharti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

20:00

Shyam Dham Mandir

10h 15m

17th Jan

06:15

Shapar Bus Stand

499

Total 1 seat left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Surat

Boarding points in Surat

  • Kadodara Chowkadi
  • Others
  • Lalita Chowkdi
  • Sarthana Jakat Naka
  • Puna Gam Laskana
  • Adajan Patiya
  • Hanuman Temple
  • Kamrej
  • Vyara Highway
  • Haney Park Four Ways
  • Shyam Dham Mandir
  • Varachha
  • Sai Mandir
  • Manmandir
  • Dharampur Chowkdi
  • Parsi Panchayat Parking
  • Pandesara

Dropping points in Shapar

  • Shapar Veraval
  • Maruti Travels, Shapar Chowkdi
  • Shapar
  • Shapar Bus Stand

Surat to Shapar Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Surat to Shapar

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Surat to Shapar on the daily basis?

    A

    7 buses are running between Surat to Shapar. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Surat to Shapar bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Surat to Shapar bus route leaves at 19:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Shapar from Surat?

    A

    he last bus for Surat to Shapar route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹571.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Surat to Shapar Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Kadodara Chowkadi, Others, Lalita Chowkdi, Sarthana Jakat Naka

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Shapar for the Surat Shapar bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Shapar for this route are Shapar Veraval, Maruti Travels, Shapar Chowkdi, Shapar, Shapar Bus Stand.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Shapar bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Surat to Shapar bus route are Giriraj Travels, Mahasagar Travels, New Dharti Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved