• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing38 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

RP Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5

14:45

Kottampatti

6h 45m
1 rest stop

7th Mar

21:30

Perungalathur

940

₹990

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

15 window seats

Total 24 seats left

RP Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5

16:10

Kottampatti

6h 5m
1 rest stop

7th Mar

22:15

Perungalathur

940

₹990

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

13 window seats

Total 21 seats left

RP Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5

11:45

Kottampatti

6h 45m

7th Mar

18:30

Koyambedu

845

₹890

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

9 window seats

Total 17 seats left

Vkv travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5 /56 Ratings

22:40

Kottampatti

7h 30m
1 rest stop

8th Mar

06:10

Koyambedu

893

₹940

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

6 window seats

Total 12 seats left

Selva Murugan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4 /510 Ratings

22:20

Kottampatti

7h 20m

8th Mar

05:40

Egmore

1001

10 window seats

Total 19 seats left

SGS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3 /54 Ratings

23:35

Kottampatti Bypass

6h 55m
1 rest stop

8th Mar

06:30

Koyambedu

900

8 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Vkv travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3 /5

23:45

Kottampatti

7h 5m

8th Mar

06:50

Koyambedu

893

₹940

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

7 window seats

Total 12 seats left

Luxe Xpress

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6 /5

23:00

Kottampatti By Pass

6h 45m
1 rest stop

8th Mar

05:45

Koyambedu

1000

16 window seats

Total 23 seats left

RP Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5

23:59

Kottampatti

6h 31m
1 rest stop

8th Mar

06:30

Perungalathur

1035

₹1090

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

10 window seats

Total 19 seats left

Selva Murugan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6 /5

22:25

Kottampatti

7h 30m

8th Mar

05:55

Egmore

1001

17 window seats

Total 26 seats left

View More Buses

Boarding points in Kottampatti

  • Kottampatti
  • Kottampatti Bypass
  • Kottampatti By Pass
  • kottampattai Bus Stop
  • Bypass
  • BYPASS
  • Kottampatti bus stand
  • kottampatti bypass
  • Kottampatti Busstand opp
  • Kottampatti Bus Stop

Dropping points in Chennai

  • Perungalathur
  • Porur
  • Koyambedu
  • Chengalpattu
  • Mahendra City
  • Singaperumal Koil
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • SRM University
  • Guduvancheri
  • Urappakkam
  • Vandalur
  • Tambaram
  • Chrompet
  • Palavakkam
  • Meenambakkam Airport
  • Alandur
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Vadapalani
  • Thirumangalam
  • Ambattur
  • Padur
  • Kalpakkam
  • Velammal Vidhyashram School
  • Puzhal
  • Maduravoyal
  • Red Hills
  • Shanthi Petrol Bunk
  • Guindy
  • Egmore
  • Padi
  • Kolathur
  • Tindivanam
  • Melmaruvathur
  • Ekkattuthangal
  • Madhavaram
  • Vavin Bus Stop
  • Oragadam Junction
  • Anna University
  • Medavakkam
  • Kattankulathur
  • Saidapet
  • Teynampet
  • Maduranthagam
  • Anna Nagar
  • Ashok Nagar
  • T Nagar
  • Periamet
  • MKB Nagar
  • Murugan Kovil
  • Others
  • Central Railway Station
  • Mannadi
  • Pudupet
  • Avadi
  • Ayanavaram
  • Thirumullaivoyal
  • MMDA

Kottampatti to Chennai Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Kottampatti to Chennai

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Kottampatti to Chennai on the daily basis?

    A

    38 buses are running between Kottampatti to Chennai. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the first Kottampatti to Chennai bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Kottampatti to Chennai bus route leaves at 11:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 890. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Chennai from Kottampatti?

    A

    he last bus for Kottampatti to Chennai route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1299. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Kottampatti to Chennai Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Kottampatti are Kottampatti, Kottampatti Bypass, Kottampatti By Pass, kottampattai Bus Stop Book Now

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Chennai for the Kottampatti Chennai bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Chennai for this route are Perungalathur, Porur, Koyambedu, Chengalpattu. Book Now

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Kottampatti to Chennai bus route?

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 31 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved