Showing10 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

View More SEATER Buses

Other Buses from Dhanbad to Kolkata

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2 /5   | 89 Ratings

06:30

Pooja Talkies - 09334813143 09334813143

5h 15m

11:45 29th Oct

Esplanade

₹ 600

13 window seats  

Total 27 seats left

Jairam Classic

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5   | 87 Ratings

22:45

Dhanbad Railway Station

6h 15m

05:00 30th Oct

Babu Ghat

₹ 500

11 window seats  

Total 15 seats left

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

2.7 /5   | 31 Ratings

23:30

Pooja Talkies - 09334813143 09334813143

5h 40m

1 rest stop

05:10 30th Oct

Esplanade

₹ 638

13 window seats  

Total 29 seats left

Shanti Deluxe

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.2 /5

09:45

Puja Talkies

6h 45m

16:30 29th Oct

Babughat

₹ 500

12 window seats  

Total 25 seats left

gogoBus

A/C Seater (2+1)

3 /5

22:52

Dhanbad Railway Station, Dhanbad

5h 9m

04:01 30th Oct

Babughat

₹ 650

3 window seats  

Total 5 seats left

Pammi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8 /5

23:55

BARWADDA AND GOVINDPUR

6h 5m

06:00 30th Oct

Babughat

₹ 600

25 window seats  

Total 49 seats left

Pammi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8 /5

23:59

Dhanbad

7h 1m

07:00 30th Oct

Babughat

₹ 700

7 window seats  

Total 14 seats left

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3 /5   | 150 Ratings

06:20

Dhanbad

4h 55m

1 rest stop

11:15 29th Oct

Esplanade

₹ 638

24 window seats  

Total 49 seats left

Pammi Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

1.8 /5

23:59

BARWADDA AND GOVINDPUR

6h 1m

06:00 30th Oct

Babughat

₹ 700

24 window seats  

Total 36 seats left

Dhanbad to Kolkata Seater Bus services

FAQs About Seater Buses from Dhanbad to Kolkata

Q. How many Seater buses currently operating from Dhanbad to Kolkata?

A. There are 8 Seater buses currently running from Dhanbad to Kolkata currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by Seater bus for Dhanbad Kolkata Journey?

A. The time taken for Dhanbad to Kolkata by Seater bus via road travel is around 4h 55m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Dhanbad to Kolkata Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Dhanbad to Kolkata is ₹ 500. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Dhanbad to Kolkata route?

A. Our top bus operators for Dhanbad to Kolkata bus route are: Jairam Classic, Pammi Travels, ROYAL CRUISER , Shanti Deluxe, Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd, gogoBus Book Now

Boarding points in Dhanbad

  • Dhanbad
  • Pooja Talkies - 09334813143 09334813143
  • Dhanbad Railway Station
  • Puja Talkies
  • Dhanbad Railway Station, Dhanbad
  • BARWADDA AND GOVINDPUR
  • Government Bus Stand

Dropping points in Kolkata

  • Dankoni
  • Santragachi
  • Esplanade
  • Babu Ghat
  • Babughat

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved