Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Varanasi to Ayodhya UPSRTC Bus Tickets Booking

Showing43 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

UPSRTC

UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

10 buses

Starts at 04:30

₹342

Starts from

10 Buses

472 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹342

View all

Varanasi to Ayodhya Other Buses

jiya tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   20 Reviews

22:15

Varanasi Cant Roadways us Stand PIL.NO.48

4h 40m

02:55 28th Jun

Hotel Surya Palace

₹474

₹499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 499

₹ 474

goDeal applied

  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5   20 Reviews

09:30

Tulsi Travels Lehartara Chauraha

5h 10m

14:40 28th Jun

Ayodhya Bypass

₹349

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 349

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Singh Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   48 Reviews

23:30

Singh Bus Office Cantt Roadways Opp Arcadia Hotel

5h 5m

04:35 28th Jun

Saket Petrol Pump K Same Dharam chowk

₹349

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 349

  • feature30 users rated 5 star

Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   55 Reviews

07:20

Tulsi Travels Lehartara Chauraha

5h 9m

12:29 28th Jun

Ayodhya Bypass

₹399

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 399

  • feature29 users rated 5 star

Singh Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   75 Reviews

23:50

Singh Bus Office Cantt Roadways Opp Arcadia Hotel

4h 50m

04:40 28th Jun

Saket Petrol Pump K Same Dharam chowk

₹349

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 349

  • feature47 users rated 5 star

Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

A/C Seater (2+2)

4.4/5   9 Reviews

18:30

Tulsi Travels Lehartara Chauraha

5h 20m

23:50 28th Jun

Ayodhya Bypass

₹349

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 349

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Continental Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   36 Reviews

06:20

New Rajshree Sweets Kachahari Chauraha Varanasi

4h 40m

11:00 28th Jun

Bharat Petroleum Karsevakpuram Ayodhya

₹525

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 525

  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Singh Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

09:00

CANTT ROADWAYS BUS STAND KE SAMNE PILLER NO 48

5h 0m

14:00 28th Jun

Saket Petrol Pump K Same Dharam chowk

₹320

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 320

Singh Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

09:50

CANTT ROADWAYS BUS STAND KE SAMNE PILLER NO 48

5h 0m

14:50 28th Jun

Saket Petrol Pump K Same Dharam chowk

₹349

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 349

Singh Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:15

Singh Bus Office Cantt Roadways Opp Arcadia Hotel

5h 50m

04:05 28th Jun

Saket Petrol Pump K Same Dharam chowk

₹349

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 349

FAQs About UPSRTC Buses from Varanasi to Ayodhya

Q. By when UPSRTC first bus leave from Varanasi?

A. First bus of UPSRTC leaves from Varanasi at around 04:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Varanasi to Ayodhya by UPSRTC currently?

A. There are around 10 buses currently getting operated by UPSRTC between Varanasi to Ayodhya. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Varanasi to Ayodhya bus specially by UPSRTC?

A. Varanasi to Ayodhya fare for UPSRTC is around Rs. 300 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Varanasi to Ayodhya by UPSRTC?

A. Varanasi to Ayodhya journey takes around 3h 4m by UPSRTC. Book Now