Showing4 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Patna to Dhanbad

Shiv Ganga Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.4 /5

19:10

isbt, patlipura

8h 20m

03:30 22nd Oct

Bart Bus Stand

₹ 550

6 window seats  

Total 12 seats left

BUNDELA TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1 /5   | 9 Ratings

19:00

Patliputra ISBT

8h 0m

03:00 22nd Oct

Dhanbad

₹ 580

5 window seats  

Total 10 seats left

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.8 /5

20:30

Zero Mile

6h 30m

03:00 22nd Oct

Dhanbad

₹ 600

36 window seats  

Total 56 seats left

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8 /5

19:30

KUMHRAR

6h 30m

02:00 22nd Oct

Dhanbad

₹ 850

38 window seats  

Total 76 seats left

Patna to Dhanbad Shiv Ganga Travels Bus services

FAQs About Shiv Ganga Travels Buses from Patna to Dhanbad

Q. By when Shiv Ganga Travels first bus leave from Patna?

A. First bus of Shiv Ganga Travels leaves from Patna at around 19:10. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Patna to Dhanbad by Shiv Ganga Travels currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by Shiv Ganga Travels between Patna to Dhanbad. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Patna to Dhanbad bus specially by Shiv Ganga Travels?

A. Patna to Dhanbad fare for Shiv Ganga Travels is around Rs. 550 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Patna to Dhanbad by Shiv Ganga Travels?

A. Patna to Dhanbad journey takes around 6h 3m by Shiv Ganga Travels. Book Now

Boarding points in Patna

  • isbt, patlipura
  • Patliputra ISBT
  • Meethapur Bus Stand
  • Zero Mile
  • KUMHRAR
  • Singh Petrol Pump Zero Mile Pahari
  • R BLOCK
  • RAJENDRA NAGER TERMINAL
  • BORING ROAD
  • KANKARBAGH
  • Gandhi Maidan
  • 90 feet
  • 70 FEET
  • AGAMGKUAA
  • MAHADEV ASTHAN
  • DEEDERGANJ TOLL PLAZA PATNA
  • FATWA
  • Bakhtiyarpur

Dropping points in Dhanbad

  • Bart Bus Stand
  • Dhanbad
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved