Edit
Edit

Chidambaram to Chennai Afshee Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Afshee Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   5 Reviews

primoLogo

00:30

Others

4h 45m

1 rest stop

05:15 4th Feb

Koyambedu

₹549

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 window seats
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Afshee Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

primoLogo

01:05

Others

4h 25m

05:30 4th Feb

Koyambedu

₹499

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 window seats

Chidambaram to Chennai Other Buses

Rathimeena Travels B

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   83 Reviews

17:00

Chidambaram near vandayar hotel

5h 15m

1 rest stop

22:15 4th Feb

Koyambedu

₹400

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 window seats
  • feature45 users rated 5 star

Rathimeena Travels B

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   138 Reviews

23:30

Chidambaram

5h 0m

04:30 4th Feb

Koyambedu

₹400

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 window seats
  • feature81 users rated 5 star

Rathimeena Travels B

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   88 Reviews

06:00

Chidambaram

5h 0m

1 rest stop

11:00 4th Feb

Koyambedu

₹400

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 window seats
  • feature43 users rated 5 star

Rathimeena Travels B

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   23 Reviews

23:58

Chidambaram

5h 2m

05:00 4th Feb

Koyambedu

₹477

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 477

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 window seats
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Venky Bus

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   47 Reviews

primoLogo

23:15

Bus Stand

5h 5m

1 rest stop

04:20 4th Feb

Central Railway Station

₹350

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 350

  • feature10 window seats
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

RAJA TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   8 Reviews

23:35

Bus Stand

5h 35m

1 rest stop

05:10 4th Feb

Koyambedu

₹549

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Rathimeena Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   9 Reviews

00:35

Others

4h 25m

05:00 4th Feb

MMDA

₹430

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 430

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 window seats
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Relax Tours and Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

01:15

Chidambaram

4h 30m

05:45 4th Feb

Mannadi

₹599

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 window seats

Rathimeena Travels B

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   79 Reviews

15:00

Chidambaram

6h 0m

1 rest stop

21:00 4th Feb

Koyambedu

₹477

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 477

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 window seats
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

Rathimeena Travels A

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   13 Reviews

00:30

Chidambaram

4h 30m

05:00 4th Feb

Koyambedu

₹430

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 430

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 window seats
  • feature4 users rated 5 star
View Afshee Travels Buses from Chennai to Chidambaram

FAQs About Afshee Travels Buses from Chidambaram to Chennai

Q. By when Afshee Travels first bus leave from Chidambaram?

A. First bus of Afshee Travels leaves from Chidambaram at around 00:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Chidambaram to Chennai by Afshee Travels currently?

A. There are around 2 buses currently getting operated by Afshee Travels between Chidambaram to Chennai. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Chidambaram to Chennai bus specially by Afshee Travels?

A. Chidambaram to Chennai fare for Afshee Travels is around Rs. 350 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Chidambaram to Chennai by Afshee Travels?

A. Chidambaram to Chennai journey takes around 4h 15m by Afshee Travels. Book Now