Edit
Edit

Ahmedabad To Jasdan Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Jasdan bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Jasdan bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Jasdan bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJasdan to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

9 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹130

Starts from

9 Buses

350 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹130

Show GSRTC buses

Shree Uday Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:15

Others

7h 0m

04:15 26th Sep

Jasdan

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Uday Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:45

Others

7h 0m

03:45 26th Sep

Jasdan

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Neer Nilkamal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

22:45

Others

4h 25m

03:10 26th Sep

JASDAN

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Jasdan Bus

Distance179 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InJasdan
Earliest Bus05:00
Last Bus22:45
Avg Travelling Time4h 15m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses9
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Neer Nilkamal Travels, Shree Uday Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Ahmedabad to Jasdan

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Thakkarnagar ApprochGSRTC05:0205:021
Bapu NagarGSRTC05:0520:354
Geeta Mandir Bus StandGSRTC05:2518:004
NehrunagarGSRTC05:4021:109
IskonGSRTC05:4521:158
PaldiGSRTC06:5018:055
SarkhejGSRTC11:1021:205
SabarmatiGSRTC14:2514:251

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Jasdan Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Jasdan on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Jasdan. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Jasdan bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Jasdan bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 147.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jasdan from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Jasdan route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Jasdan Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Others, Thakkarnagar Approch, Bapu Nagar, Geeta Mandir Bus Stand, Nehrunagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jasdan for the Ahmedabad Jasdan bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jasdan for this route are JASDAN, Jasdan.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Jasdan bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ahmedabad to Jasdan bus route are GSRTC, Neer Nilkamal Travels, Shree Uday Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Jasdan route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Jasdan route is Rs 130 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Jasdan route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Jasdan route is Rs 500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Jasdan?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 15m to reach Ahmedabad to Jasdan by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Jasdan route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Jasdan,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Jasdan route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Jasdan ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.