Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Gandhidham To Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Gandhidham to Ahmedabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gandhidham to Ahmedabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gandhidham to Ahmedabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAhmedabad to Gandhidham busonline.
Showing47 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chartered Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   68 Reviews

22:45

Chartered Bus Gandhidham

6h 15m

05:00 18th Apr

Satellite

₹817

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 817

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   150 Reviews

16:30

Chartered Bus Gandhidham

5h 30m

22:00 18th Apr

Paldi

₹650

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

55 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature94 users rated 5 star

Shree Patel Travels®

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   18 Reviews

17:15

IFFCO Gate Circle

6h 35m

23:50 18th Apr

Shree Patel Travels,Express Highway Corneer CTM

₹650

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   13 Reviews

11:30

Sahjanand Travels, Opp ST Bus Station -

5h 30m

17:00 18th Apr

Paldi

₹857

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   66 Reviews

08:15

Chartered Bus Gandhidham

5h 45m

14:00 18th Apr

Paldi

₹650

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature36 users rated 5 star

Falcon Bus

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   61 Reviews

23:59

Falcon Travel Opp BSNL Office,Near Banking Circle,Tagore Road,Gandhidham

5h 46m

05:45 18th Apr

Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

₹814

₹857

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 857

₹ 814

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature37 users rated 5 star

Ramani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   8 Reviews

23:30

Oslo Circle (Nr. Oslo Bus Stand)

5h 45m

05:15 18th Apr

Satellite

₹750

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 15 Apr 11:20 PM

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

23:00

Patel Tours And Travels- Opp-S T Bus Stand

6h 30m

05:30 18th Apr

Prahlad Nagar Circle (P) Nr. Honest Restaurant S.G Highway

₹867

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 867

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

18:15

Patel Tours And Travels- Opp-S T Bus Stand

5h 30m

23:45 18th Apr

Prahlad Nagar Circle (P) Nr. Honest Restaurant S.G Highway

₹867

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 867

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Sahyog tours & travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   36 Reviews

21:55

Gandhidham Bus Stop

6h 20m

04:15 18th Apr

Satellite

₹590

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 590

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Gandhidham to Ahmedabad Bus

Distance250 km
Bus Depart FromGandhidham
Bus Arrives InAhmedabad
Earliest Bus08:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration5h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus OperatorsChartered Bus, Falcon Bus, H.k. travels, Patel tours and travels, Ramani Travels

Gandhidham to Ahmedabad Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gandhidham and Ahmedabad now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gandhidham and Ahmedabad, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gandhidham to Ahmedabad Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gandhidham and Ahmedabad on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Chartered Bus, Falcon Bus, H.k. travels, Patel tours and travels, Ramani Travels, Sahyog tours & travels, Shre Ganesh Travels, Shree Patel Travels®, Shree Ram Travels (Modasa), Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.

Gandhidham to Ahmedabad Distance and Time

Reaching Ahmedabad from Gandhidham takes an average of 5h 50m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 250.

Gandhidham to Ahmedabad Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gandhidham and Ahmedabad are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 450 and goes up to 2400.

Gandhidham to Ahmedabad Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gandhidham and Ahmedabad are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 08:15 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:59.

Booking Gandhidham to Ahmedabad Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gandhidham to Ahmedabad convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gandhidham to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gandhidham to Ahmedabad on the daily basis?

A. 47 buses are running between Gandhidham to Ahmedabad. Out of which 36 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gandhidham to Ahmedabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gandhidham to Ahmedabad bus route leaves at 08:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad from Gandhidham?

A. he last bus for Gandhidham to Ahmedabad route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹810.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gandhidham to Ahmedabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gandhidham are Rotary Circle Gandhidham, Chartered Bus Gandhidham , Iffco Main Gate, IFFCO Gate Circle, Sundarpuri Gandhidham.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad for the Gandhidham Ahmedabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ahmedabad for this route are Chartered Bus Ymca Cross Road To South Bopal Road, S G Highway Hotel Royal Plaza, Satellite, Paldi, CTM Char Rasta.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gandhidham to Ahmedabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 28 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gandhidham to Ahmedabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gandhidham to Ahmedabad route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gandhidham to Ahmedabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gandhidham to Ahmedabad route is Rs 2400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gandhidham to Ahmedabad?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 50m to reach Gandhidham to Ahmedabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gandhidham to Ahmedabad route?

A. From Gandhidham to Ahmedabad,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gandhidham to Ahmedabad route?

A. While travelling from Gandhidham to Ahmedabad ,Shre Ganesh Travels provide the cheapest fare.