Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chennai to Hosur Dltbus Bus Tickets Booking

Showing134 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

DLT BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   46 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Koyambedu

5h 15m

03:45 25th Jul

Bus Stand

₹799

SELECT SEAT

10 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

DLT BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   134 Reviews

23:55

Koyambedu

5h 35m

05:30 25th Jul

Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature67 users rated 5 star

Chennai to Hosur Other Buses

Jai Sai Baba Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   67 Reviews

14:30

Koyambedu

6h 20m

20:50 25th Jul

Hosur

₹699

₹799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 699

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature57 users rated 5 star

V2K Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   250 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Koyambedu

6h 10m

04:55 25th Jul

Bus Stand

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature191 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels(BLM)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   269 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Koyambedu

5h 35m

04:35 25th Jul

Bus Stand

₹925

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 925

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature164 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   58 Reviews

22:30

Koyambedu

6h 0m

04:30 25th Jul

Hosur

₹419

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 419

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   92 Reviews

23:10

Koyambedu

6h 10m

05:20 25th Jul

Hosur

₹467

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 467

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature63 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   102 Reviews

21:15

SIPCOT Siruseri

7h 5m

04:20 25th Jul

Hosur

₹724

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 724

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature72 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   73 Reviews

22:10

Koyambedu

6h 30m

04:40 25th Jul

Hosur

₹989

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 989

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

KMRL Kalaimakal

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   310 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Koyambedu

6h 0m

04:45 25th Jul

Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature252 users rated 5 star

KBS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   57 Reviews

04:40

Koyambedu

5h 20m

10:00 25th Jul

Hosur

₹600

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature44 users rated 5 star

KBS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   120 Reviews

17:30

Koyambedu

5h 40m

23:10 25th Jul

Hosur

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature92 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Dltbus Buses from Chennai to Hosur

Q. By when Dltbus first bus leave from Chennai?

A. First bus of Dltbus leaves from Chennai at around 22:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Chennai to Hosur by Dltbus currently?

A. There are around 2 buses currently getting operated by Dltbus between Chennai to Hosur. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Chennai to Hosur bus specially by Dltbus?

A. Chennai to Hosur fare for Dltbus is around Rs. 400 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Chennai to Hosur by Dltbus?

A. Chennai to Hosur journey takes around 4h 3m by Dltbus. Book Now