Showing11 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Coimbatore to Vellore

View More Buses

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

15:30

Omni Bus Stand

7h 30m

23:00 24th Sep

New Bus Stand

₹ 900

19 window seats  

Total 29 seats left

TNSTC

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Ltd.

Starts at 18:30

397

Starts from

3 Buses

64 seats left

BSP Bus

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /5   | 42 Ratings

20:30

Gandhipuram

7h 0m

1 rest stop

03:30 25th Sep

New Bus Stand

₹ 700

18 window seats  

Total 30 seats left

JaiSai Roadlinks

Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2 /5

01:00

Eachanari

9h 30m

10:30 24th Sep

New Bus Stand

₹ 1700

14 window seats  

Total 29 seats left

Sri Ganapathy Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5   | 17 Ratings

21:00

Gandhipuram

7h 15m

1 rest stop

04:15 25th Sep

Vellore Bypass

₹ 750

19 window seats  

Total 28 seats left

City Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5   | 25 Ratings

21:00

Nanjappa Raod

6h 30m

03:30 25th Sep

New Bus Stand

₹ 749

19 window seats  

Total 31 seats left

Coimbatore to Vellore Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) Bus services

FAQs About Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) Buses from Coimbatore to Vellore

Q. By when Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) first bus leave from Coimbatore?

A. First bus of Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) leaves from Coimbatore at around 15:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Coimbatore to Vellore by Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) between Coimbatore to Vellore. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Coimbatore to Vellore bus specially by Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)?

A. Coimbatore to Vellore fare for Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) is around Rs. 397 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Coimbatore to Vellore by Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)?

A. Coimbatore to Vellore journey takes around 6h 15m by Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada). Book Now

Boarding points in Coimbatore

  • Kovilpalayam Bus Stand
  • Kurumbapalayam
  • Sundarapuram
  • Saravanampatti
  • Tatabad
  • Ganapathy
  • Lakshmipuram
  • Gandhipuram
  • Ramanathapuram
  • Lakshmi Mills
  • Pilamedu
  • Hopes College
  • Sitra
  • KMCH
  • Chinniyampalayam
  • Neelambur
  • Karumathampatti
  • Avinashi
  • Eachanari
  • Avinashi Road
  • Others
  • Avarampalayam
  • Annur
  • Puliyampatti
  • Sathy Road
  • Gopichettipalayam
  • Anthiyur
  • AVINASHI BYE PASS
  • Omni Bus Stand
  • Nanjappa Raod
  • AVINASHI
  • Vijayamangalam (Tollgate)
  • Avinasi
  • Govt College Of Tecnology (GCT)

Dropping points in Vellore

  • New Bus Stand
  • Vellore Bypass
  • Others
  • Vit Chittoor Bus Stand

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved