Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Nagpur To Nirmal Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Nagpur to Nirmal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nagpur to Nirmal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nagpur to Nirmal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNirmal to Nagpur busonline.
Showing18 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Orange Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   13 Reviews

21:30

Sai Sangam

6h 45m

04:15 23rd Apr

Nirmal Bus Stop

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:30

Sai Sangam

4h 30m

03:00 23rd Apr

Mancherial X road

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:00

Dharampeth

5h 30m

02:30 23rd Apr

Nirmal

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Pooja Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

Gitanjali Talkies

4h 30m

01:30 23rd Apr

Nirmal

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Pooja Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:30

Gitanjali Talkies

5h 30m

03:00 23rd Apr

Nirmal

₹800

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Pooja Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

19:00

Gitanjali Talkies

6h 40m

01:40 23rd Apr

Nirmal

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Pooja Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Gitanjali Talkies

7h 30m

03:30 23rd Apr

Nirmal

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Orange Tours And Travels

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   4 Reviews

14:00

Chatrapathi

5h 0m

19:00 23rd Apr

Mancherial X road

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 4000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dada Brothers

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:00

Pink Travels St Bus Stand Opp Hotel Arjun Nagpur

5h 0m

03:00 23rd Apr

Nirmal ByPass

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

New Royal Travels (Raipur)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

23:55

Royal Travels Nagpur Bus Stand Near Hotel Yatri

5h 35m

05:30 23rd Apr

Pasha Mobiles Beside Apolo Pharmacy Mncl X Road

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Nagpur to Nirmal Bus

Distance241 km
Bus Depart FromNagpur
Bus Arrives InNirmal
Earliest Bus01:25
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration6h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsDada Brothers, New Royal Travels (Raipur), Orange Tours And Travels, Pawan Travels Balaghat, Pooja Travels

Book a Nagpur to Nirmal Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nagpur to Nirmal without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nagpur to Nirmal Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nagpur and Nirmal vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nagpur to Nirmal Time and Duration

Traveling between Nagpur to Nirmal takes approximately 6h 40m while the route spans over a distance of 241. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nagpur to Nirmal Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nagpur to Nirmal, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Telangana, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 8 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Dada Brothers, New Royal Travels (Raipur), Orange Tours And Travels, Pawan Travels Balaghat, Pooja Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nagpur and Nirmal.

Nagpur to Nirmal Bus Time

Buses between Nagpur and Nirmal operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 01:25, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:55.

Booking Nagpur to Nirmal Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nagpur to Nirmal. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nagpur to Nirmal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nagpur to Nirmal on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Nagpur to Nirmal. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nagpur to Nirmal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nagpur to Nirmal bus route leaves at 01:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1095.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nirmal from Nagpur?

A. he last bus for Nagpur to Nirmal route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nagpur to Nirmal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nagpur are Sai Sangam, Lohapul, Panchaseal, Chatrapathi, Sanjay Travels Counter No 6 Behind 7 Star Hospital.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nirmal for the Nagpur Nirmal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nirmal for this route are Nirmal Bus Stop, Mancherial X road, Nirmal, Nirmal ByPass, Pasha Mobiles Beside Apolo Pharmacy Mncl X Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nagpur to Nirmal bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nagpur to Nirmal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nagpur to Nirmal route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nagpur to Nirmal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nagpur to Nirmal route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nagpur to Nirmal?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 40m to reach Nagpur to Nirmal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nagpur to Nirmal route?

A. From Nagpur to Nirmal,the fastest bus for this route is Star Bus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nagpur to Nirmal route?

A. While travelling from Nagpur to Nirmal ,Pooja Travels provide the cheapest fare.