• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing109 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 07:20

160

Starts from

63 Buses

2393 seats left

Himalaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5

23:00

Bhagyanagar

2h 0m

6th Mar

01:00

Maliwada Bus Stand

710

17 window seats

Total 26 seats left

Himalaya Travels , Aurangabad

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2 /5

21:45

Bhagyanagar

1h 50m

5th Mar

23:35

Jai Anand Travels Opp old bus stand

510

22 window seats

Total 45 seats left

Shreyas Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

23:00

Bhagyanagar

2h 15m

6th Mar

01:15

Raj Chembers Near Kotla Stand Ahmednagar

610

18 window seats

Total 27 seats left

Musafir Travels Sanjay

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

22:30

Adalat Road

2h 30m

6th Mar

01:00

Bus Stand

722

₹760

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

18 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Humsafar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

23:00

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

0h 59m

5th Mar

23:59

Midnight 1 40 Am Jai Anand Travels, Ahmednagar

810

13 window seats

Total 23 seats left

Humsafar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

21:00

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

2h 15m

5th Mar

23:15

Jai Anand Travels Opp.Old Bus Stand Ujwal Complex, Ahmednagar

750

9 window seats

Total 14 seats left

Shreyas Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

23:30

Bhagyanagar

0h 28m

5th Mar

23:58

Ujwal Complex Opp Old Bus Stand

710

15 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Shreyas Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

23:00

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

3h 30m

6th Mar

02:30

Ahmednagar

350

19 window seats

Total 28 seats left

Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions Pvt Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

14:45

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

2h 55m

5th Mar

17:40

Opp Old Bus Stand Ujwal Complex -Jalaram Travels

544

11 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Shreyas Travels Blueline

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

22:30

Bhagyanagar

1h 45m

6th Mar

00:15

Raj Chembers Near Kotla Stand Ahmednagar

610

17 window seats

Total 25 seats left

View More Buses

Boarding points in Aurangabad

  • Bhagyanagar
  • Waluj
  • Others
  • CIDCO
  • Deolali Chowk
  • Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk
  • Adalat Road
  • Railway Station
  • Shendra Midc
  • Ramgiri Hotel

Dropping points in Ahmadnagar

  • Maliwada Bus Stand
  • Jai Anand Travels Opp old bus stand
  • Raj Chembers Near Kotla Stand Ahmednagar
  • Bus Stand
  • Midnight 1 40 Am Jai Anand Travels, Ahmednagar
  • Jai Anand Travels Opp.Old Bus Stand Ujwal Complex, Ahmednagar
  • Ujwal Complex Opp Old Bus Stand
  • Ahmednagar
  • Opp Old Bus Stand Ujwal Complex -Jalaram Travels
  • Ahmadnagar
  • Bhandari travels ahmednagar
  • Bus stand
  • Syndicate Travels, Kotla Stand,In front of Military Masjid, Ahmednagar
  • Bus Stand Ahmednagar
  • Bus Stand, Ahmednagar
  • Pickup Midnight 1:30Am Ahmednagar
  • Kotla Road
  • Bus Stand
  • Aurangabad road
  • Bus Stand,Ahmednagar

Aurangabad to Ahmednagar Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Aurangabad to Ahmednagar

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Aurangabad to Ahmednagar on the daily basis?

    A

    109 buses are running between Aurangabad to Ahmednagar. Out of which 71 AC Buses and 38 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Aurangabad to Ahmednagar bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Aurangabad to Ahmednagar bus route leaves at 07:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 250.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Ahmednagar from Aurangabad?

    A

    he last bus for Aurangabad to Ahmednagar route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Aurangabad to Ahmednagar Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Aurangabad are Bhagyanagar, Waluj, Others, CIDCO

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Ahmednagar for the Aurangabad Ahmednagar bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Ahmednagar for this route are Maliwada Bus Stand, Jai Anand Travels Opp old bus stand , Raj Chembers Near Kotla Stand Ahmednagar, Bus Stand.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Aurangabad to Ahmednagar bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Aurangabad to Ahmednagar bus route are Aarav Tours and Travels, Amaal Travels, Bhavana Tours and Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 24 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.