Edit
Edit

Aurangabad To Ujjain Bus

Book Aurangabad to Ujjain bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Aurangabad to Ujjain bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Aurangabad to Ujjain bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUjjain to Aurangabad busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   10 Reviews

21:30

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

13h 0m

10:30 30th Jan

Nanakheda(dropup-connecting non ac bus from indore)

₹850

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   15 Reviews

22:30

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

11h 25m

09:55 30th Jan

Nanakheda(dropup-connecting non ac bus from indore)

₹900

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

1.9/5

08:30

S T Aurangabad Bus Stand

14h 20m

22:50 30th Jan

Ujjain Bus Stand

₹575

₹532

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 532

₹ 575

Route Information for Aurangabad to Ujjain Bus

Distance370 km
Bus Depart FromAurangabad
Bus Arrives InUjjain
Earliest Bus08:30
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time14h 20m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsHans Travels (I) Private Limited, Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels

FAQ - Aurangabad to Ujjain Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Aurangabad to Ujjain on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Aurangabad to Ujjain. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Aurangabad to Ujjain bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Aurangabad to Ujjain bus route leaves at 08:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 575.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ujjain from Aurangabad?

A. he last bus for Aurangabad to Ujjain route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Aurangabad to Ujjain Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Aurangabad are Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk, Bhagyanagar, Nagar Naka, S T Aurangabad Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ujjain for the Aurangabad Ujjain bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ujjain for this route are Nanakheda(dropup-connecting non ac bus from indore), Ujjain Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Aurangabad to Ujjain bus route?

A. Top operators on the Aurangabad to Ujjain bus route are Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Aurangabad to Ujjain route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Ujjain route is Rs 575 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Aurangabad to Ujjain route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Ujjain route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Aurangabad to Ujjain?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 20m to reach Aurangabad to Ujjain by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Aurangabad to Ujjain route?

A. From Aurangabad to Ujjain,the fastest bus for this route is Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Ujjain route?

A. While travelling from Aurangabad to Ujjain ,Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels provide the cheapest fare.