Edit
Edit

Palani To Chennai Bus

Book Palani to Chennai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Palani to Chennai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Palani to Chennai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChennai to Palani busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

ASMANISHA Travels and Transport

A/C Business Class Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   58 Reviews

21:50

Palani

8h 40m

1 rest stop

06:30 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

Chakra Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   214 Reviews

21:40

Palani

8h 50m

2 rest stop

06:30 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹690

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 690

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature126 users rated 5 star

VEERA TRAVELS

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   192 Reviews

20:50

Palani

9h 10m

2 rest stop

06:00 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature100 users rated 5 star

Tranz king travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   208 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Palani

8h 30m

2 rest stop

06:30 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹1650

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature118 users rated 5 star

Krs travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   118 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

Palani

9h 45m

1 rest stop

06:00 30th Jan

Red Hills

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature68 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   163 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Gh Opposite

8h 45m

1 rest stop

05:30 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹999

₹949

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 949

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature79 users rated 5 star

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   132 Reviews

22:10

Palani Bus Stand

9h 55m

08:05 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature55 users rated 5 star

RKN Transqueen

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   114 Reviews

21:25

Near Meena Medical

9h 10m

1 rest stop

06:35 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature65 users rated 5 star

Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   263 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Palani - SKN Lodge

9h 0m

2 rest stop

06:00 30th Jan

Chrompet

₹990

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature108 users rated 5 star

Skanda Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   35 Reviews

21:50

Palani

8h 40m

2 rest stop

06:30 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹940

₹893

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 893

₹ 940

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Palani to Chennai Bus

Distance420 km
Bus Depart FromPalani
Bus Arrives InChennai
Earliest Bus20:10
Last Bus22:10
Avg Travelling Time8h 50m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsASMANISHA Travels and Transport, Chakra Travels, Krs travels, MJT Travels, National Travels CHN

FAQ - Palani to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Palani to Chennai on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Palani to Chennai. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Palani to Chennai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Palani to Chennai bus route leaves at 20:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chennai from Palani?

A. he last bus for Palani to Chennai route leaves at 22:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Palani to Chennai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Palani are Palani, Chatrapatti, Gh Opposite, Palani Bus Stand, Near Meena Medical.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chennai for the Palani Chennai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chennai for this route are Tindivanam, Melmarvathur, Chengalpat Toll, Mahendra City, Singaperumal Koil.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Palani to Chennai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Palani to Chennai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Palani to Chennai route is Rs 690 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Palani to Chennai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Palani to Chennai route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Palani to Chennai?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 50m to reach Palani to Chennai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Palani to Chennai route?

A. From Palani to Chennai,the fastest bus for this route is MJT Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Palani to Chennai route?

A. While travelling from Palani to Chennai ,Chakra Travels provide the cheapest fare.