Edit
Edit

Ahmedabad To Keshod Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Keshod bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Keshod bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Keshod bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKeshod to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing22 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   12 Reviews

23:00

Satellite Ho Shree Hari Travels Jodhpur Cross Rd

7h 15m

06:15 12th Dec

Keshod Bus Stand

₹670

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Shree Hari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   11 Reviews

22:15

Satellite Ho Shree Hari Travels Jodhpur Cross Rd

7h 15m

1 rest stop

05:30 12th Dec

Keshod Bus Stand

₹770

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 770

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Madhuram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   40 Reviews

22:45

Iskon

8h 5m

1 rest stop

06:50 12th Dec

Jay Bharat Travels keshod

₹610

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   6 Reviews

22:50

Satellite Ho Shree Hari Travels Jodhpur Cross Rd

7h 25m

1 rest stop

06:15 12th Dec

Keshod Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   23 Reviews

21:30

Paldi

8h 15m

05:45 12th Dec

Yadav Tours And Travels Opp ST Bus Stand Keshod

₹672

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 672

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Shree Sudama Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   12 Reviews

21:00

Haridarshan char rasta

8h 45m

05:45 12th Dec

KESHOD

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:00

Satellite Ho Shree Hari Travels Jodhpur Cross Rd

7h 0m

05:00 12th Dec

Shree Hari Travels Keshod - Bharat Travels

₹670

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   12 Reviews

23:15

CTM Patel Travels Hotline

9h 15m

1 rest stop

08:30 12th Dec

Rudra Travels, Junagadh Road Indian Oil Petrol Pump Near, Shree Hotel

₹660

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Shree jalaram viral

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   23 Reviews

21:45

Thakkarnagar Approch

7h 30m

1 rest stop

05:15 12th Dec

Keshod

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   4 Reviews

23:30

Satellite Ho Shree Hari Travels Jodhpur Cross Rd

6h 40m

06:10 12th Dec

Keshod Bus Stand

₹670

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Keshod Bus

Distance307 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InKeshod
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses19
No of Sleeper Buses22
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsJay Dayaram Travels, Madhuram Travels, Mahasagar Travels, New Chamunda Travels, Patel tours and travels

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Keshod Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Keshod on the daily basis?

A. 22 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Keshod. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 19 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Keshod bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Keshod bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Keshod from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Keshod route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Keshod Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are CTM Char Rasta, Nr ST Bus Stop Bhut Ni Ambli Nr Hp Pump, Paldi, Satellite Ho Shree Hari Travels Jodhpur Cross Rd, Iscon circle nr mc donald shivalik shilp .

Q. What are the dropping points in Keshod for the Ahmedabad Keshod bus route?

A. Dropping points in Keshod for this route are Keshod Bus Stand, Jay Bharat Travels keshod, Yadav Tours And Travels Opp ST Bus Stand Keshod, KESHOD, Shree Hari Travels Keshod - Bharat Travels .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Keshod bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Keshod route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Keshod route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Keshod route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Keshod route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Keshod?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Ahmedabad to Keshod by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Keshod route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Keshod,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Hari Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Keshod route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Keshod ,Shree Sudama Travels provide the cheapest fare.