Edit
Edit

Madurai to Chennai AC Bus

Showing205 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

TNSTC

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Ltd.

74 buses

Starts at 05:30

₹459

Starts from

74 Buses

2485 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹459

Show TNSTC buses

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   404 Reviews

go safe

21:00

Mattuthavani

8h 45m

05:45 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹952

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 952

  • feature14 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats
  • feature263 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 30 Nov 09:00 PM

Hail Trip

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   1258 Reviews

go safe

21:50

Mattuthavani

7h 45m

05:35 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹714

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 714

  • feature12 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 window seats
  • feature887 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 02 Dec 03:50 PM

Luxe Xpress

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   609 Reviews

go safe

21:46

Mattuthavani

8h 14m

2 rest stop

06:00 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹980

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 980

  • feature14 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 window seats
  • feature479 users rated 5 star

Vkv travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   249 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

22:45

Mattuthavani

7h 35m

06:20 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹941

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 941

  • feature15 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 window seats
  • feature156 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   237 Reviews

go safe

22:30

Mattuthavani

8h 0m

06:30 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹952

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 952

  • feature14 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature171 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 30 Nov 10:30 PM

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   124 Reviews

go safe

21:30

Mattuthavani

8h 50m

06:20 2nd Dec

Adyar

₹762

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 762

  • feature14 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 window seats
  • feature76 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 30 Nov 09:30 PM

YBM Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   95 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

23:30

Others

6h 45m

1 rest stop

06:15 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹980

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 980

  • feature13 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 window seats
  • feature56 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   280 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

22:00

Others

7h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹980

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 980

  • feature13 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 window seats
  • feature181 users rated 5 star

Vkv travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   173 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

23:10

Mattuthavani

6h 55m

1 rest stop

06:05 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹980

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 980

  • feature16 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 window seats
  • feature120 users rated 5 star

Vignesh TATranscars

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   141 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

22:10

Madurairmtoffice

8h 20m

06:30 2nd Dec

Adyar

₹980

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 980

  • feature12 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 window seats
  • feature77 users rated 5 star

Madurai to Chennai Other Buses

Vivegam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   6 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

23:50

Mattuthavani

5h 25m

1 rest stop

05:15 2nd Dec

Mahendra City

₹999

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 999

  • feature8 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 window seats
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

NT Xpress

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   33 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Madurai Meenakshi Mission Hospital

7h 35m

06:35 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹999

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 999

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 window seats
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Hail Trip

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   31 Reviews

go safe

21:30

Mattuthavani

8h 15m

05:45 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹480

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 480

  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature11 window seats
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Vkv travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

go safe

23:25

Mattuthavani

7h 40m

07:05 2nd Dec

Madhavaram

₹640

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 640

  • feature14 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

Parveen Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.6/5   17 Reviews

22:30

Mattuthavani

7h 0m

05:30 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Ramu travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   72 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Mattuthavani

8h 30m

05:45 2nd Dec

Ambattur

₹832

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 832

  • feature4 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 window seats
  • feature44 users rated 5 star

Sri Venkateshwara Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   61 Reviews

23:20

Mattuthavani

7h 40m

07:00 2nd Dec

Chengalpattu

₹850

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats
  • feature37 users rated 5 star

Parveen Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5   72 Reviews

23:30

Mattuthavani

6h 30m

06:00 2nd Dec

Koyambedu

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature8 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 window seats
  • feature46 users rated 5 star

Ismail Lucky Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   271 Reviews

22:00

Mattuthavani

8h 30m

1 rest stop

06:30 2nd Dec

Egmore

₹832

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 832

  • feature3 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 window seats
  • feature167 users rated 5 star

Thenmozhi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

primoLogo

go safe

23:30

Kappalur Bypass

7h 0m

1 rest stop

06:30 2nd Dec

Chrompet

₹700

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature12 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 window seats
View AC Buses from Chennai to Madurai

FAQs About AC Buses from Madurai to Chennai

Q. How many AC buses currently operating from Madurai to Chennai?

A. There are 137 AC buses currently running from Madurai to Chennai currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by AC bus for Madurai Chennai Journey?

A. The time taken for Madurai to Chennai by AC bus via road travel is around 5h 25m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Madurai to Chennai Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Madurai to Chennai is ₹ 449. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Madurai to Chennai route?