Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Loni (Ahmednagar) Bus

Book Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLoni (Ahmednagar) to Mumbai bustickets online.
Showing18 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dolphin Travel House (14)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   86 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Borivali West

9h 0m

1 rest stop

06:30 20th Jan

Loni

₹610

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature54 users rated 5 star

Sai travels chembur

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   19 Reviews

20:15

Mira Road East

11h 5m

1 rest stop

07:20 20th Jan

Loni - Lucky Travels, PMT Gate No 2,Near Hotel Vijay

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Lakshmi Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.3/5   26 Reviews

20:30

Borivali West

8h 45m

05:15 20th Jan

Loni Pravara Engineering College

₹350

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 window seats
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Laxminarayan Travels

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.7/5

21:45

Dadar West

8h 0m

05:45 20th Jan

Loni

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature22 window seats

Sai travels chembur

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.4/5

21:00

Borivali East

8h 55m

05:55 20th Jan

Loni

₹500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature22 window seats

Dolphin Travel House (11)

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.8/5   24 Reviews

20:00

Borivali West

10h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 20th Jan

Loni

₹360

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 360

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 window seats

Lakshmi Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.9/5   7 Reviews

21:45

Borivali West

8h 30m

06:15 20th Jan

Loni Pravara Engineering College

₹350

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats

Kolekar Travels(Sai Chaitanya Tr)

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.0/5

21:15

Borivali (W) Gokul Hotel

7h 45m

05:00 20th Jan

Loni

₹300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature24 window seats
  • featureFree cancellation within 25.0 minutes of booking.

Kanchan Holidays Sai Veerbhadra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   14 Reviews

22:00

Borivali West

7h 50m

1 rest stop

05:50 20th Jan

Loni

₹499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

Manish Supreme Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.1/5

07:00

Borivali East

9h 0m

16:00 20th Jan

Loni 02228959503 05 7666122233

₹249

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 249

  • feature24 window seats
View Buses from Loni (Ahmednagar) to Mumbai

Quick Information for Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) Bus Service

Distance : 184 km
Avg Travelling Time : 9h 0m
Bus Depart From : Mumbai
Bus Arrives In : Loni (Ahmednagar)
Earliest Bus : 07:00
Last Bus : 22:45
Bus Operators : Dadar Travels , Dolphin Travel House (14), Kanchan Holidays Sai Veerbhadra Travels, Kolekar Travels(Sai Chaitanya Tr), Lakshmi Travels

Book a Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) Bus

Mumbai is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Mumbai for relaxation and sightseeing. Loni (Ahmednagar) is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Mumbai. You can book a Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on GoIbibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) bus and embark on a memorable journey. GoIbibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.

Things to Do in Loni (Ahmednagar)

Whenever you book the Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Loni (Ahmednagar). As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.

Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) is around 9h 0m hours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Loni (Ahmednagar). We also recommend you to check out Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Loni (Ahmednagar) is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar).

Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) Bus Ticket Fare

The Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 249 per head and can go as high as INR 750 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on GoIbibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.

Boarding Points in Mumbai

There are various boarding points of the Mumbai buses. When you make your booking via the GoIbibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Mumbai and Loni (Ahmednagar). In order to board a bus from Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar), you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Mumbai below
  • Borivali West
  • Borivali East
  • Kandivali East
  • Malad East
  • Goregaon East

Dropping Points in Loni (Ahmednagar)

Whether you’re boarding the Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Loni (Ahmednagar) are as follows
  • Loni
  • Loni - Lucky Travels
  • PMT Gate No 2
  • Near Hotel Vijay
  • Loni Pravara Engineering College
  • R k garden
  • Loni 02228959503 05 7666122233

Book Your Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) Bus Tickets on Goibibo

When youbook bus onlineon the GoIbibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the GoIbibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Loni (Ahmednagar) to Mumbai bus on GoIbibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of GoIbibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The GoIbibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of GoIbibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.

Popular Bus Operators In India

Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (APSRTC) |Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation (TNSTC) |Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) |Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (MSRTC) |Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (TSRTC) |Odisha State Road Transport Corporation (OSRTC) |Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC) |South Bengal State Transport Corporation (SBSTC) |PRTC |Jammu and Kashmir State Road Transport Corporation (JKSRTC) |Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC) |Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) |Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation (RSRTC) |Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC) |VRL Travels |Greenline Travels |Neeta Travels |Hans Travels |Bharat Travels |Parveen Travels |KPN Travels

FAQs About Buses from Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar)

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar). Out of which 8 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) bus route leaves at 07:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 249. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Loni (Ahmednagar) from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹249. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Borivali West, Borivali East, Kandivali East, Malad East, Goregaon East Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Loni (Ahmednagar) for the Mumbai Loni (Ahmednagar) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Loni (Ahmednagar) for this route are Loni, Loni - Lucky Travels, PMT Gate No 2,Near Hotel Vijay, Loni Pravara Engineering College, R k garden , Loni 02228959503 05 7666122233. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Loni (Ahmednagar) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now