Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Pune To Nesari Bus

Book Pune to Nesari bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pune to Nesari bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pune to Nesari bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNesari to Pune busonline.
Showing25 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Indumati Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   13 Reviews

23:30

Padmavati Parking

7h 30m

07:00 18th Jul

NESARI Off Police Station

₹600

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Indumati Travels

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.4/5   39 Reviews

23:15

Katraj

7h 30m

06:45 18th Jul

NESARI Off Police Station

₹400

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Vaibhav Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:55

Wakad

8h 25m

08:20 18th Jul

Nesari

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Indumati Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   46 Reviews

23:30

Swargate

7h 15m

06:45 18th Jul

NESARI Off Police Station

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Ajara Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   4 Reviews

23:25

Tale Gaon

7h 30m

06:55 18th Jul

Nesari

₹475

₹500

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 475

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Pawan Travels Mumbai

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:55

Wakad

7h 50m

07:45 18th Jul

Nesari

₹500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Vaibhav Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:50

Wakad

7h 30m

07:20 18th Jul

Nesari

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Vaibhav Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:50

Wakad

7h 40m

07:30 18th Jul

Nesari

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Indumati Travels

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.2/5   11 Reviews

23:30

Katraj

7h 30m

07:00 18th Jul

Nesari

₹400

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

23:50

Wakad

8h 15m

08:05 18th Jul

Nesari bus stand

₹570

₹600

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Pune to Nesari Bus

Distance279 km
Bus Depart FromPune
Bus Arrives InNesari
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration7h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsAjara Travels, Dhanlaxmi Patil Travels, Indumati Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

Book a Pune to Nesari Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pune to Nesari without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pune to Nesari Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pune and Nesari vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pune to Nesari Time and Duration

Traveling between Pune to Nesari takes approximately 7h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 279. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pune to Nesari Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pune to Nesari, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 11 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Ajara Travels, Dhanlaxmi Patil Travels, Indumati Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu). Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pune and Nesari.

Pune to Nesari Bus Time

Buses between Pune and Nesari operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Pune to Nesari Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pune to Nesari. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pune to Nesari Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pune to Nesari on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Pune to Nesari. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pune to Nesari bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pune to Nesari bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nesari from Pune?

A. he last bus for Pune to Nesari route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹850.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pune to Nesari Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pune are Thermax Chowk Indumati Travels, Nigdi, Akurdi, Chinchwad, Dange Chowk.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nesari for the Pune Nesari bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nesari for this route are Batakangal St Stand, NESARI Off Police Station, Nesari, Yemekond, Kine .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pune to Nesari bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pune to Nesari route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pune to Nesari route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pune to Nesari route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pune to Nesari route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pune to Nesari?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Pune to Nesari by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pune to Nesari route?

A. From Pune to Nesari,the fastest bus for this route is Kesarkar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pune to Nesari route?

A. While travelling from Pune to Nesari ,Indumati Travels provide the cheapest fare.