Book Ahmednagar to Aurangabad bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: "FIRSTBUS" and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmednagar to Aurangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmednagar to Aurangabad bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your return Aurangabad to Ahmednagar bus tickets online.

Showing55 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

View More Buses

Maharashtra Travels (Pune) Gill

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:30

Ahmadnagar

2h 0m

01:30 28th Jul

Aurangabad

Sana Travels Sanjay

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:45

Ahmadnagar

2h 30m

22:15 28th Jul

Aurangabad

Paulo Travels J K TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

03:00

Ahmadnagar

2h 0m

05:00 28th Jul

Aurangabad

Krashnika Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)

23:55

Ahmadnagar

2h 50m

02:45 28th Jul

Aurangabad

Shree Khurana Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

00:00

Ahmadnagar

2h 30m

02:30 28th Jul

Aurangabad

Salomi Travels

Volvo A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

21:30

Ahmadnagar

2h 0m

23:30 28th Jul

Aurangabad

Mahendra Travels MAHARASTRA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

17:30

Ahmadnagar

3h 0m

20:30 28th Jul

Aurangabad

Shree Khurana Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:50

Ahmadnagar

3h 0m

02:50 28th Jul

Aurangabad

Rajlaxmi Travels (Pune) Sana 2+1 N/AC Sleeper

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:00

Ahmadnagar

3h 15m

01:15 28th Jul

Aurangabad

Shree Khurana Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:15

Ahmadnagar

2h 30m

22:45 28th Jul

Aurangabad

FAQs About Buses from Ahmadnagar to Aurangabad

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmednagar to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

A. 55 buses are running between Ahmednagar to Aurangabad. Out of which 33 AC Buses and 22 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Ahmednagar to Aurangabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmednagar to Aurangabad bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 85. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aurangabad from Ahmednagar?

A. he last bus for Ahmednagar to Aurangabad route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹85. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmednagar to Aurangabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmednagar are Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Aurangabad for the Ahmednagar Aurangabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aurangabad for this route are . Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmednagar to Aurangabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Boarding points in Ahmadnagar

  • Ahmednagar
  • Bhandari Travels A/B Ujjwal Complex Old Bus Stand 9096967867,7219056446,02412450977,2452464
  • Bhandari travels - ujjawal complex
  • Hans travels, opp. Akshata garden, sakaar chowk,ahmednagar
  • Kotla stand ahmednagar

Dropping points in Ahmadnagar

  • Bus stand
  • Bypass
  • Bypass (ahmednagar)
  • Hans Travels Kotla Bus Stand
  • Opp Bus Stand

Popular Bus Types

Boarding points in Aurangabad

  • Adalat Road
  • Bhagyanagar
  • CIDCO
  • Others
  • Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk
  • Waluj

Dropping points in Aurangabad

  • Others
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved