Edit
Edit

Aurangabad To Ichalkaranji Bus

Book Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIchalkaranji to Aurangabad busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 08:00

₹766

Starts from

2 Buses

23 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹766

Show MSRTC buses

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   22 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Bhagyanagar

11h 20m

1 rest stop

07:50 5th Dec

Ashoka Travels Main Road Maratha Bhavan

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   5 Reviews

21:00

Star travels waluj

10h 44m

1 rest stop

07:44 5th Dec

Ichalkaranji (pickup van crossing at pethnaka for ichalkaranji)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Nakoda Travels Rahi

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5   29 Reviews

20:15

RAHI TRAVELS Near Shahanoor Miya Dargah

11h 45m

08:00 5th Dec

Ichalkaranji Bus Stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5   9 Reviews

20:30

Bhagyanagar

11h 55m

08:25 5th Dec

Thorat chowk crossing by volvo seater bus

₹1142

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1142

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji Bus

Distance367 km
Bus Depart FromAurangabad
Bus Arrives InIchalkaranji
Earliest Bus08:00
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, MB Link Travels, Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.), Nakoda Travels Rahi

RTC Bus Timings from Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AURANGABADMSRTC08:0019:302
CIDCO AURANGABADMSRTC08:0719:372

FAQ - Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji bus route leaves at 08:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 766.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ichalkaranji from Aurangabad?

A. he last bus for Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Aurangabad are Bhagyanagar, Waluj, Nevasa Phata Venkatehswara Trv, ghodegaon, pandhari pool.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ichalkaranji for the Aurangabad Ichalkaranji bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ichalkaranji for this route are Sangli Naka, Yadrav Phata, Big bazar, Ashoka Travels Main Road Maratha Bhavan, ICHALKARANJI.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji bus route?

A. Top operators on the Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji bus route are Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, MB Link Travels, MSRTC, Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.), Nakoda Travels Rahi.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji route is Rs 766 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji route?

A. From Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji,the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji route?

A. While travelling from Aurangabad to Ichalkaranji ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.