Edit
Edit

Tumkur To Solapur Bus

Book Tumkur to Solapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tumkur to Solapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tumkur to Solapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSolapur to Tumkur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SRS Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.8/5   44 Reviews

21:50

TumkurCivil Bus Stand

10h 10m

08:00 5th Oct

Solapur Srs

₹750

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature39 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   5 Reviews

21:30

BATAWADI BY PASS{

10h 30m

08:00 5th Oct

SUKHAKARTA TRAVELS MAJI SAINIK NAGAR NEAR RAGHAVENDRA HOSPITAL BIJAPUR ROAD SHOLAPUR SAATH RASTHA PH

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Orange Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:15

Tumkur

9h 45m

08:00 5th Oct

Solapur

₹990

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Tumkur to Solapur Bus

Distance498 km
Bus Depart FromTumkur
Bus Arrives InSolapur
Earliest Bus21:30
Last Bus22:15
Avg Travelling Time10h 10m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsOrange Tours And Travels, SRS Travels, VRL Travels

FAQ - Tumkur to Solapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Tumkur to Solapur on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Tumkur to Solapur. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Tumkur to Solapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tumkur to Solapur bus route leaves at 21:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Solapur from Tumkur?

A. he last bus for Tumkur to Solapur route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹990.

Q. What are the boarding points for Tumkur to Solapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tumkur are TumkurCivil Bus Stand, SIRA, BATAWADI BY PASS{, Tumkur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Solapur for the Tumkur Solapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Solapur for this route are Solapur Srs, SIDDIVINAYAK TRAVELS SUPER MARKET OPP SAMBAJIRAO SHINDE SCHOOL STATION ROAD M, SUKHAKARTA TRAVELS MAJI SAINIK NAGAR NEAR RAGHAVENDRA HOSPITAL BIJAPUR ROAD SHOLAPUR SAATH RASTHA PH, Saifull Chouk, Saat Rasta.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tumkur to Solapur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Tumkur to Solapur bus route are Orange Tours And Travels, SRS Travels, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tumkur to Solapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tumkur to Solapur route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tumkur to Solapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tumkur to Solapur route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tumkur to Solapur?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 10m to reach Tumkur to Solapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tumkur to Solapur route?

A. From Tumkur to Solapur,the fastest bus for this route is Orange Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tumkur to Solapur route?

A. While travelling from Tumkur to Solapur ,SRS Travels provide the cheapest fare.