Edit
Edit

Pathri To Pune Bus

Book Pathri to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Pathri to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pathri to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Pathri busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 07:15

₹516

Starts from

4 Buses

63 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹516

Show MSRTC buses

Prutha Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:50

Bus stand (No Dinner Stop)

7h 55m

1 rest stop

07:45 5th Feb

Yerwada

₹1150

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1150

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   20 Reviews

22:30

Pathri Bus Stand

8h 15m

1 rest stop

06:45 5th Feb

Bhosari landewadi petrol pump

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Shri balaji travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   21 Reviews

22:45

Bus stand pathri

7h 15m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Feb

Chandan Nagar

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Amaals Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:53

Pathri = near bus stand

6h 15m

1 rest stop

04:08 5th Feb

Kharadi

₹1715

₹1665

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1665

₹ 1715

  • featureLive Tracking

Amaals Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

00:20

Pathri = near bus stand

6h 22m

1 rest stop

06:42 5th Feb

Shirur Phata

₹1333

₹1283

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1283

₹ 1333

  • featureLive Tracking

Sharma Travels Nanded

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:30

Pathari- devkurpa travels,kolhe complex,shelu corner

6h 45m

05:15 5th Feb

Shivaji Nagar

₹1429

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1429

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   10 Reviews

21:00

Pathri Bus Stand

6h 30m

1 rest stop

03:30 5th Feb

Kharadi by pass darga

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 2000

Khurana Travel Services

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:15

Shree Khurana Travel Off No/

6h 15m

05:30 5th Feb

Sangamwadi

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   21 Reviews

22:30

Pathri Bus Stand

7h 50m

06:20 5th Feb

Kakade city

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Onkar Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   9 Reviews

22:45

Pathri Bus stand

6h 15m

1 rest stop

05:00 5th Feb

Wagholi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 04 Feb 10:45 PM

Route Information for Pathri to Pune Bus

Distance284 km
Bus Depart FromPathri
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time7h 15m
No of A/C Buses13
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Amaals Travels, JAI ANAND TRAVELS, Khurana Travel Services, Manasvi Roadlines

RTC Bus Timings from Pathri to Pune

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
PATHRIMSRTC07:1522:054

FAQ - Pathri to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pathri to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Pathri to Pune. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pathri to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pathri to Pune bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Pathri?

A. he last bus for Pathri to Pune route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1150.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pathri to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pathri are Bus stand (No Dinner Stop), Pathri Bus Stand, PATHRI, Bus stand pathri, Pathri = near bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Pathri Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Shirur Phata, Karegaon, Ranjangaon, Shikhrapur, Wagholi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pathri to Pune bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pathri to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pathri to Pune route is Rs 516 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pathri to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pathri to Pune route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pathri to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 15m to reach Pathri to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pathri to Pune route?

A. From Pathri to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is Manasvi Roadlines.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pathri to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Pathri to Pune ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.