FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing60 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 13:00

830

Starts from

7 Buses

41 seats left

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

17:30

Ashirwad Theatre

9h 45m

29th Jan

03:15

OPP-OLD BUS STAND(JAIANAND TRAVELS)0241 - 2452539 / 9890901170

1200

Total 1 seat left

Royal travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9 /5

17:30

Ashirwad Theatre

14h 18m

29th Jan

07:48

Bus stand

1200

16 window seats

Total 24 seats left

Metro Star Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3 /5

22:45

S T Bus Stand

10h 0m

29th Jan

08:45

Jai Anand Travels Bus Stand

1600

15 window seats

Total 21 seats left

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

19:00

Ashirwad Theatre

9h 45m

29th Jan

04:45

OPP-OLD BUS STAND(JAIANAND TRAVELS)0241 - 2452539 / 9890901170

1200

2 window seats

Total 4 seats left

Orange Tours and Travels Platinum

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.6 /5

19:10

Sai Sangam

13h 50m

29th Jan

09:00

Ahmednagar - Bandari travels, ujjaval complex opp ,old s t. stand 02412450977

1450

6 window seats

Total 9 seats left

Payal Travels Durg

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3 /5

20:45

Ashirwad Theatre

11h 0m

29th Jan

07:45

Bus stand

2500

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Verma Royal Chintamani

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5 /5

19:30

Ashirwad Theatre

11h 15m

29th Jan

06:45

Ahmednagar Opp Old Busstand

1200

13 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Volvo Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

16:00

Dharampeth

11h 0m

29th Jan

03:00

Opp Auto LPG Gas Pump, Ambar Plaza Building Ahmednagar

1300

1 window seat

Total 2 seats left

Mahendra Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5 /5

22:30

Bole Petrol Pump

10h 0m

29th Jan

08:30

Bus stand

1500

20 window seats

Total 32 seats left

S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2 /5

16:15

Wadi

12h 0m

29th Jan

04:15

Old bus stand

1800

24 window seats

Total 38 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Nagpur

Boarding points in Nagpur

  • Others
  • Ravi Nagar
  • Ashirwad Theatre
  • Mhada Complex
  • Agrasen Hotel
  • Wadi
  • Bole Petrol Pump
  • S T Bus Stand
  • Dharampeth
  • Sai Sangam
  • Lohapul
  • Indora Chowk
  • Ganesh Pet
  • Dhantoli
  • Chatrapathi
  • Butibori
  • Jagnade Chowk
  • Royal travels power house
  • Airport, Wardha Road
  • Shivajinagar
  • Mata Mandir
  • Sai Square
  • Tukdoji Putla
  • Agyaram Devi Square
  • Shaithan Chowk
  • Power house new raja travels

Dropping points in Ahmadnagar

  • Bus Stand
  • OPP-OLD BUS STAND(JAIANAND TRAVELS)0241 - 2452539 / 9890901170
  • Bus stand
  • Jai Anand Travels Bus Stand
  • Ahmednagar - Bandari travels, ujjaval complex opp ,old s t. stand 02412450977
  • Ahmednagar Opp Old Busstand
  • Opp Auto LPG Gas Pump, Ambar Plaza Building Ahmednagar
  • Old bus stand
  • Ahmednagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Jalaram Travels Opp Auto LPG Gas Pump Ahmed Nagar
  • Bypass (karanja lad)
  • Old Bus Stand Royal Chintamani Travels
  • Kotla Road
  • Bypass (ahmednagar)
  • Ahmednagar
  • Wagholi
  • Chandan nagar by pass
  • Sangamwadi
  • Nigdi

Nagpur to Ahmednagar Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Nagpur to Ahmednagar

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Nagpur to Ahmednagar on the daily basis?

    A

    60 buses are running between Nagpur to Ahmednagar. Out of which 56 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Nagpur to Ahmednagar bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Nagpur to Ahmednagar bus route leaves at 13:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1160.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Ahmednagar from Nagpur?

    A

    he last bus for Nagpur to Ahmednagar route leaves at 23:58. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Nagpur to Ahmednagar Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Nagpur are Others, Ravi Nagar, Ashirwad Theatre, Mhada Complex

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Ahmednagar for the Nagpur Ahmednagar bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Ahmednagar for this route are Bus Stand , OPP-OLD BUS STAND(JAIANAND TRAVELS)0241 - 2452539 / 9890901170, Bus stand, Jai Anand Travels Bus Stand.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Nagpur to Ahmednagar bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Nagpur to Ahmednagar bus route are ARB Express, Aadi Raj Travels, BTP Buses

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 36 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved