Edit
Edit

Chennai to Salem Tippu Sultan Travels Chni Bus Tickets Booking

Showing132 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST

Chennai to Salem Other Buses

SK Balu Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   340 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Koyambedu

6h 25m

1 rest stop

05:10 30th Jan

Kondalampatti

₹550

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature227 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   329 Reviews

primoLogo

13:00

Koyambedu

6h 25m

1 rest stop

19:25 30th Jan

Salem New Bus Stand

₹650

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature250 users rated 5 star

Namasivaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   704 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Koyambedu

7h 0m

05:45 30th Jan

Salem New Bus Stand

₹700

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature431 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   339 Reviews

primoLogo

10:30

Koyambedu

6h 25m

2 rest stop

16:55 30th Jan

Salem New Bus Stand

₹750

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature216 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   24 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Koyambedu

6h 55m

1 rest stop

04:10 30th Jan

Kondalampatti

₹777

₹738

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 738

₹ 777

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   34 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Koyambedu

7h 5m

1 rest stop

04:05 30th Jan

Kondalampatti

₹777

₹738

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 738

₹ 777

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Rhythm Xpress

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   299 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Koyambedu

7h 35m

1 rest stop

04:20 30th Jan

Salem New Bus Stand

₹899

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature223 users rated 5 star

Jayalakshmi Bus

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   768 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Koyambedu

6h 40m

1 rest stop

05:40 30th Jan

Salem New Bus Stand

₹860

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 860

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature534 users rated 5 star

VHB Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

19:15

Koyambedu

6h 15m

01:30 30th Jan

Kondalampatti

₹1670

₹1620

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1620

₹ 1670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   34 Reviews

21:00

Koyambedu

6h 50m

1 rest stop

03:50 30th Jan

Kondalampatti

₹1100

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1050

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Tippu Sultan Travels Chni Buses from Chennai to Salem

Q. By when Tippu Sultan Travels Chni first bus leave from Chennai?

A. First bus of Tippu Sultan Travels Chni leaves from Chennai at around 07:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Chennai to Salem by Tippu Sultan Travels Chni currently?

A. There are around 0 buses currently getting operated by Tippu Sultan Travels Chni between Chennai to Salem. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Chennai to Salem bus specially by Tippu Sultan Travels Chni?

A. Chennai to Salem fare for Tippu Sultan Travels Chni is around Rs. 476 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Chennai to Salem by Tippu Sultan Travels Chni?

A. Chennai to Salem journey takes around 5h 0m by Tippu Sultan Travels Chni. Book Now