Edit
Edit

Ranchi To Patna (Bihar) Bus

Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Maa Shanti Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   294 Reviews

go safe

21:00

Patel Chowk

8h 50m

05:50 25th Oct

Gandhi Maidan

₹625

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 625

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature13 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 window seats
  • feature185 users rated 5 star

Prithvi Vahan

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   221 Reviews

21:00

Patel Chowk

8h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 25th Oct

Meethapur Bus Stand - Gate 3

₹900

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature6 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 window seats
  • feature122 users rated 5 star

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   47 Reviews

go safe

21:00

PATEL CHOWK 9234930333,9471135111

8h 30m

05:30 25th Oct

Ghandhi Maidan Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature32 window seats
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Suba Travels (Rekha Luxury)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   130 Reviews

20:30

Dhurwa

9h 0m

1 rest stop

05:30 25th Oct

meethapur bus stand, gate no 1

₹530

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 530

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature6 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 window seats
  • feature67 users rated 5 star

Royal Arzoo

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   67 Reviews

21:00

Hotel Ranchi Ashoka. Bus no and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sm 7070661757

8h 30m

05:30 25th Oct

New patliputra bus stand bairiya

₹710

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 710

  • feature12 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 window seats
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

VIJAY RATH

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   38 Reviews

go safe

22:05

Booti More

7h 26m

1 rest stop

05:31 25th Oct

ISBT Patliputra

₹700

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature13 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 window seats
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Bharat paryatan (patliputra services)

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5   51 Reviews

21:00

Ashoka Hotel

9h 0m

06:00 25th Oct

Near Kautilya Hotel

₹619

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 619

  • feature17 window seats
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Pammi Travels

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

3.7/5

22:00

Government Bus Stand

7h 0m

05:00 25th Oct

Patna Mithapur Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature14 window seats

Krishna rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   96 Reviews

20:30

Hotel Ranchi Ashok

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 25th Oct

Meethapur Bus Stand, Near Union Bank.

₹550

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature4 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 window seats

Puja Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5   35 Reviews

go safe

20:30

Kanta Toli Bus Stand

9h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 25th Oct

Patna

₹630

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature13 Amenities
  • feature30 window seats
View Buses from Patna (Bihar) to Ranchi

FAQs About Buses from Ranchi to Patna (Bihar)

Q. How many buses are running between Ranchi to Patna (Bihar) on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Ranchi to Patna (Bihar). Out of which 14 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Ranchi to Patna (Bihar) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ranchi to Patna (Bihar) bus route leaves at 20:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 530. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Patna (Bihar) from Ranchi?

A. he last bus for Ranchi to Patna (Bihar) route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Ranchi to Patna (Bihar) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ranchi are Patel Chowk, kanta toli chowk, khadgara bus stand, booti more, BIT Meshra, Ranchi Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Patna (Bihar) for the Ranchi Patna (Bihar) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Patna (Bihar) for this route are AGAMGKUAA, KUMHRAR (BHOOTNATH ROAD MORE), BAHADURPUR GUMTI(DANUSH SETU), KANKARBAGH , Gandhi Maidan. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ranchi to Patna (Bihar) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now